National League
Season2021-22
Switch competition
ENG · Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
National League
- Competitions · 2021-22National League506 records
- ClubsAldershot Town44 records
- ClubsAltrincham FC44 records
- ClubsBarnet FC44 records
- ClubsBoreham Wood44 records
- ClubsBromley FC44 records
- ClubsChesterfield FC44 records
- ClubsDagenham & Redbridge44 records
- ClubsDover Athletic44 records
- ClubsEastleigh FC44 records
- ClubsGrimsby Town44 records
- ClubsHalifax Town44 records
- ClubsKing's Lynn44 records
- ClubsMaidenhead United44 records
- ClubsNotts County44 records
- ClubsSolihull Moors44 records
- ClubsSouthend United44 records
- ClubsStockport County44 records
- ClubsTorquay United44 records
- ClubsWealdstone FC44 records
- ClubsWeymouth FC44 records
- ClubsWoking FC44 records
- ClubsWrexham44 records
- ClubsYeovil Town44 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Stockport County · Dagenham & Redbridge
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Weymouth FC · Boreham Wood
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Barnet FC · Notts County
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Aldershot Town · Chesterfield FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Torquay United · Altrincham FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021Wealdstone FC · Woking FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Maidenhead United
- Rank
- 17
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 67
- Points
- 51
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Southend United
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 16
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 45
- Goals conceded
- 61
- Points
- 58
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Torquay United
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 66
- Goals conceded
- 54
- Points
- 66
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Boreham Wood
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 13
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 49
- Goals conceded
- 40
- Points
- 67
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Bromley FC
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 13
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 61
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 67
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Wrexham AFC
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 26
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 91
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 88
- Table record · 2021-22National League · King's Lynn
- Rank
- 21
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 26
- Goals scored
- 47
- Goals conceded
- 79
- Points
- 34
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Altrincham FC
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 62
- Goals conceded
- 69
- Points
- 55
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Notts County
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 24
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 81
- Goals conceded
- 52
- Points
- 82
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Wealdstone FC
- Rank
- 16
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 14
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 65
- Points
- 53
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Yeovil Town
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 43
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 59
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Eastleigh FC
- Rank
- 19
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 22
- Goals scored
- 52
- Goals conceded
- 74
- Points
- 46
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Chesterfield FC
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 20
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 69
- Goals conceded
- 51
- Points
- 74
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Stockport County
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 30
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 87
- Goals conceded
- 38
- Points
- 94
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Weymouth FC
- Rank
- 22
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 28
- Goals scored
- 40
- Goals conceded
- 88
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Woking FC
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 16
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 23
- Goals scored
- 59
- Goals conceded
- 61
- Points
- 53
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Aldershot Town
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 23
- Goals scored
- 46
- Goals conceded
- 73
- Points
- 43
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Barnet FC
- Rank
- 18
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 20
- Goals scored
- 59
- Goals conceded
- 89
- Points
- 50
- Table record · 2021-22National League · Grimsby Town
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 44
- Won
- 23
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 68
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 77