World Cup
Season2010
Switch competition
Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
World Cup
- PeopleKonstantinos Katsouranis1 record
- PeopleK. Saláta1 record
- PeopleL. Addy1 record
- PeopleLawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala1 record
- PeopleLedley King1 record
- PeopleLiédson1 record
- PeopleLucas Bongane Thwala1 record
- PeopleLucas Neill1 record
- PeopleLukman Haruna Abdulkarim1 record
- PeopleMaicon Douglas Sisenando1 record
- PeopleMarko Šuler1 record
- PeopleMartin Palermo1 record
- PeopleMartin Škrtel1 record
- PeopleMassimo BUSACCA1 record
- PeopleMatthew Upson1 record
- PeopleMatthias ARNET1 record
- PeopleMaurice Edu1 record
- PeopleMauricio Bernardo Victorino Dansilio1 record
- PeopleMauro Germán Camoranesi1 record
- PeopleM. Bolatti1 record
- PeopleM. Bradley1 record
- PeopleM. Cáceres1 record
- PeopleM. Demichelis1 record
- PeopleM. Estrada1 record
- PeopleM. Hamšík1 record
- PeopleMichael Beauchamp1 record
- PeopleMichael HESTER1 record
- PeopleMichel Bastos1 record
- PeopleMiloš Krasić1 record
- PeopleM. Isla1 record
- PeopleM. Jansen1 record
- PeopleM. Pantelić1 record
- PeopleM. Pereira1 record
- PeopleM. Stekelenburg1 record
- PeopleNam-Chol Pak1 record
- PeopleNemanja Vidic1 record
- PeopleN. Lodeiro1 record
- PeopleN. Milijaš1 record
- PeopleN. Ortigoza1 record
- PeopleN. Otamendi1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2010 · Jun 15, 2010Côte d'Ivoire · Portugal
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 15, 2010Brazil · North Korea
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 15, 2010New Zealand · Slovakia
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 14, 2010Italy · Paraguay
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 14, 2010Netherlands · Denmark
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 14, 2010Japan · Cameroon
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 13, 2010Germany · Australia
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 13, 2010Algeria · Slovenia
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 13, 2010Serbia · Ghana
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 12, 2010Argentina · Nigeria
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 12, 2010South Korea · Greece
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2010 · Jun 12, 2010England · USA
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 11, 2010South Africa · Mexico
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2010 · Jun 11, 2010Uruguay · France
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Japan · Group E
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 2
- Drawn
- 0
- Lost
- 1
- Goals scored
- 4
- Goals conceded
- 2
- Points
- 6
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Paraguay · Group F
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 3
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Points
- 5
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Greece · Group B
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 0
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 2
- Goals conceded
- 5
- Points
- 3
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Australia · Group D
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 1
- Goals scored
- 3
- Goals conceded
- 6
- Points
- 4
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Mexico · Group A
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 1
- Goals scored
- 3
- Goals conceded
- 2
- Points
- 4
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Germany · Group D
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 2
- Drawn
- 0
- Lost
- 1
- Goals scored
- 5
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Points
- 6
- Table record · 2010World Cup · USA · Group C
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 4
- Goals conceded
- 3
- Points
- 5
- Table record · 2010World Cup · New Zealand · Group F
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 3
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 2
- Goals conceded
- 2
- Points
- 3
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Algeria · Group C
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 2
- Points
- 1
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Uruguay · Group A
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 2
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 4
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Points
- 7
- Table record · 2010World Cup · Portugal · Group G
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 7
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Points
- 5