Austrian Bundesliga
Season2025-26
Switch competition
Austria · Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Austrian Bundesliga
- PeopleJ. Schöller10 records
- PeopleL. Jäger10 records
- PeopleL. Spendlhofer10 records
- PeopleMario Diesenberger10 records
- PeopleM. Cissé10 records
- PeopleM. Rasner10 records
- PeopleM. Yeo10 records
- PeoplePatrick Csobadi10 records
- PeopleP. Kiedl10 records
- PeopleS. Horvath10 records
- PeopleT. Chukwuani10 records
- PeopleC. M'Buyi9 records
- PeopleE. Karić9 records
- PeopleF. Demir9 records
- PeopleF. Strauß9 records
- PeopleF. Wohlmuth9 records
- PeopleM. Sollbauer9 records
- PeopleStefan Kühr9 records
- PeopleY. Maart9 records
- PeopleA. Briedl8 records
- PeopleA. Kayombo8 records
- PeopleA. Malic8 records
- PeopleBoris Matić8 records
- PeopleB. Owusu8 records
- PeopleCheikh Mamadou Diabaté8 records
- PeopleDaniel Pfister8 records
- PeopleF. Rossdorfer8 records
- PeopleJ. Boguo8 records
- PeopleJ. Handl8 records
- PeopleL. Hinterseer8 records
- PeopleL. Pazourek8 records
- PeopleL. Vraa-Jensen8 records
- PeopleM. Bogarde8 records
- PeopleM. Kjærgaard8 records
- PeopleM. Maranda8 records
- PeopleM. Moormann8 records
- PeoplePhilip Gschliesser8 records
- PeopleR. Fosso8 records
- PeopleS. Lainer8 records
- PeopleS. Pirkl8 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2742
-153 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-26195
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-25195
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-24195
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-23195
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-22195
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-21195
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-20195
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-19195
+15 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-18180
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-17180
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-16180
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-15180
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-14180
+1 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-13179
-1 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-12180
+1 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-11179
Records
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 23, 2025FC Salzburg · LASK Linz
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 23, 2025Blau-Weiß Linz · SV Ried
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 17, 2025LASK Linz · Austria Wien
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 17, 2025Rapid Wien · SCR Altach
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 17, 2025Wolfsberger AC · Blau-Weiß Linz
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 16, 2025Grazer AK · WSG Tirol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 16, 2025TSV Hartberg · FC Salzburg
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 16, 2025SV Ried · Sturm Graz
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 10, 2025Austria Wien · Wolfsberger AC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 10, 2025Sturm Graz · Rapid Wien
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 10, 2025WSG Tirol · LASK Linz
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 9, 2025Blau-Weiß Linz · TSV Hartberg
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 9, 2025FC Salzburg · Grazer AK
- Home goals
- 5
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 9, 2025SCR Altach · SV Ried
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 3, 2025Rapid Wien · Blau-Weiß Linz
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 3, 2025Grazer AK · Austria Wien
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 2, 2025SV Ried · FC Salzburg
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 2, 2025Wolfsberger AC · SCR Altach
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 2, 2025WSG Tirol · TSV Hartberg
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 1, 2025LASK Linz · Sturm Graz
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Table record · 2025-26Austrian Bundesliga · SV Ried · Qualification group
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 38
- Goals conceded
- 42
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2025-26Austrian Bundesliga · WSG Tirol · Qualification group
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 12
- Goals scored
- 40
- Goals conceded
- 52
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2025-26Austrian Bundesliga · Wolfsberger AC · Qualification group
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 41
- Goals conceded
- 42
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2025-26Austrian Bundesliga · SCR Altach · Qualification group
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 36
- Goals conceded
- 39
- Points
- 27
- Table record · 2025-26Austrian Bundesliga · LASK Linz · Championship group
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 17
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 56
- Goals conceded
- 42
- Points
- 39