Austrian Bundesliga
SeasonAll seasons
Switch competition
Austria · Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Austrian Bundesliga
- PeopleS. Hierländer2 records
- PeopleS. Sané2 records
- PeopleT. Børkeeiet2 records
- PeopleT. Gruber2 records
- PeopleT. Turner2 records
- PeopleA. Chase1 record
- PeopleA. Stejskal1 record
- PeopleD. Khudyakov1 record
- PeopleD. Weixelbraun1 record
- PeopleE. Bakatukanda1 record
- PeopleE. Chukwu1 record
- PeopleEkain Azkune1 record
- PeopleEvan Eghosa Aisowieren1 record
- PeopleFatih Tekeli1 record
- PeopleGerald Bognar1 record
- PeopleGökhan Orhan1 record
- PeopleH. Guenouche1 record
- PeopleJ. Beck1 record
- PeopleJ. Halwachs1 record
- PeopleJ. Knollmüller1 record
- PeopleL. Graf1 record
- PeopleL. Gugganig1 record
- PeopleL. Gütlbauer1 record
- PeopleMatteo Schablas1 record
- PeopleM. Bagrationi1 record
- PeopleM. Sangaré1 record
- PeopleN. Geyrhofer1 record
- PeopleN. Mantl1 record
- PeopleO. Lukic1 record
- PeopleO. Wähling1 record
- PeopleP. Benjamin1 record
- PeopleP. Weissenbacher1 record
- PeopleRomeo Mörth1 record
- PeopleT. Geris1 record
- PeopleT. Paumgartner1 record
- PeopleT. Schützenauer1 record
- PeopleV. Sulzbacher1 record
- PeopleY. Demir1 record
- PeopleA. Boakye
- PeopleA. Borković
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2742
-153 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-26195
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-25195
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-24195
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-23195
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-22195
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-21195
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-20195
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-19195
+15 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-18180
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-17180
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-16180
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-15180
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-14180
+1 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-13179
-1 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-12180
+1 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-11179
Records
- Match · 2018-19 · Aug 5, 2018Wolfsberger AC · Austria Wien
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2018-19 · Aug 5, 2018LASK · SKN St. Pölten
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2018-19 · Aug 4, 2018Rapid Wien · SCR Altach
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2018-19 · Aug 4, 2018SV Mattersburg · RB Salzburg
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2018-19 · Aug 4, 2018FC Wacker Innsbruck · Sturm Graz
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 29, 2018FC Admira Wacker · Rapid Wien
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 29, 2018RB Salzburg · LASK
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 29, 2018SKN St. Pölten · Wolfsberger AC
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 28, 2018SCR Altach · SV Mattersburg
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 28, 2018Sturm Graz · TSV Hartberg
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2018-19 · Jul 27, 2018Austria Wien · FC Wacker Innsbruck
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · Rapid Wien · Qualification group
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 12
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 44
- Points
- 32
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · Austria Wien · Championship group
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 45
- Goals conceded
- 48
- Points
- 27
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · SKN St. Pölten · Championship group
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 32
- Goals conceded
- 50
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · FC Admira Wacker · Qualification group
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 42
- Goals conceded
- 62
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · LASK · Championship group
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 59
- Goals conceded
- 31
- Points
- 40
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · TSV Hartberg · Qualification group
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 17
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 66
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · FC Wacker Innsbruck · Qualification group
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 32
- Goals conceded
- 51
- Points
- 20
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · SCR Altach · Qualification group
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 44
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · Sturm Graz · Championship group
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 12
- Goals scored
- 37
- Goals conceded
- 40
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · SV Mattersburg · Qualification group
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 41
- Goals conceded
- 48
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · Wolfsberger AC · Championship group
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 47
- Goals conceded
- 47
- Points
- 31
- Table record · 2018-19Austrian Bundesliga · RB Salzburg · Championship group
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 32
- Won
- 25
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 79
- Goals conceded
- 27
- Points
- 52
- Match · 2017-18 · May 27, 2018SV Mattersburg · LASK
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2017-18 · May 27, 2018Austria Wien · RB Salzburg
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 0