Brasileirão Série A
Loading what you follow…
SeasonAll seasons
Switch competition
Brazil
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Brasileirão Série A
- Players · 2026Eric Ramires28 records
- Players · 2026Everaldo28 records
- Players · 2026Felipe Anderson28 records
- Players · 2026Felipinho28 records
- Players · 2026G. Escobar28 records
- Players · 2026Gilberto28 records
- Players · 2026Hércules28 records
- Players · 2026Hugo Souza28 records
- Players · 2026Igor Vinicius28 records
- Players · 2026I. Sosa28 records
- Players · 2026Ivan28 records
- Players · 2026J. Herrera28 records
- Players · 2026J. Lavega28 records
- Players · 2026Josué28 records
- Players · 2026J. Rodríguez28 records
- Players · 2026J. Savarino28 records
- Players · 2026Juninho Capixaba28 records
- Players · 2026Larson28 records
- Players · 2026Léo Ortiz28 records
- Players · 2026Luan Cândido28 records
- Players · 2026Marcos Rocha28 records
- Players · 2026Matheus Bidu28 records
- Players · 2026Matheus Pereira28 records
- Players · 2026Matheuzinho28 records
- Players · 2026Murilo28 records
- Players · 2026Mycael28 records
- Players · 2026N. Acevedo28 records
- Players · 2026Nuno Moreira28 records
- Players · 2026Patrick28 records
- Players · 2026PH Ganso28 records
- Players · 2026Renan28 records
- Players · 2026Renan Lodi28 records
- Players · 2026Tetê28 records
- Players · 2026Thiago Mendes28 records
- Players · 2026Thiago Santos28 records
- Players · 2026Vini Paulista28 records
- Players · 2026Walter28 records
- Players · 2026Á. Barreal27 records
- Players · 2026A. Galeano27 records
- Players · 2026A. Gómez27 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026317
-63 compared with 2025
- 2025380
+0 compared with 2024
- 2024380
+0 compared with 2023
- 2023380
+0 compared with 2022
- 2022380
+0 compared with 2021
- 2021380
+0 compared with 2020
- 2020380
+0 compared with 2019
- 2019380
+0 compared with 2018
- 2018380
+0 compared with 2015
- 2015380
+0 compared with 2014
- 2014380
+0 compared with 2013
- 2013380
+0 compared with 2012
- 2012380
+0 compared with 2011
- 2011380
+0 compared with 2010
- 2010380
Records
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Cuiabá EC
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 14
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 40
- Goals conceded
- 39
- Points
- 51
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Cruzeiro EC
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 35
- Goals conceded
- 32
- Points
- 47
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Santos FC
- Rank
- 17
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 17
- Goals scored
- 39
- Goals conceded
- 64
- Points
- 43
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Fluminense FC
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 16
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 47
- Points
- 56
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · EC Bahia
- Rank
- 16
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 50
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 44
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · CA Paranaense
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 14
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 43
- Points
- 56
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · CR Flamengo
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 19
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 56
- Goals conceded
- 42
- Points
- 66
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · CA Mineiro
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 19
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 52
- Goals conceded
- 32
- Points
- 66
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · SC Internacional
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 46
- Goals conceded
- 45
- Points
- 55
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Botafogo FR
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 58
- Goals conceded
- 37
- Points
- 64
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · América Mineiro
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 9
- Lost
- 24
- Goals scored
- 42
- Goals conceded
- 81
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2023Brasileirão Série A · Goiás EC
- Rank
- 18
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 36
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 38
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Ceará CE · Juventude RS
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Goiás GO · São Paulo FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Athletico Paranaense · Botafogo RJ
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Santos FC · Fortaleza CE
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Red Bull Bragantino · Fluminense RJ
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022América MG · Atlético Goianiense
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Internacional · Palmeiras
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Cuiabá MT · Coritiba PR
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 13, 2022Corinthians SP · Atlético Mineiro
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 12, 2022Flamengo RJ · Avaí SC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Nov 10, 2022Botafogo RJ · Santos FC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Nov 10, 2022Atlético Goianiense · Athletico Paranaense
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Nov 10, 2022Juventude RS · Flamengo RJ
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2