Liga Profesional Argentina
Loading what you follow…
Season2026
Switch competition
Argentina
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Liga Profesional Argentina
- Players · 2026Facundo Gauch27 records
- Players · 2026F. Alarcón27 records
- Players · 2026F. Martínez27 records
- Players · 2026F. Sartori27 records
- Players · 2026F. Zenobio27 records
- Players · 2026G. Baroni27 records
- Players · 2026G. Maroni27 records
- Players · 2026G. Siri27 records
- Players · 2026H. López27 records
- Players · 2026I. Morales27 records
- Players · 2026J. Caicedo27 records
- Players · 2026J. Ceballos27 records
- Players · 2026J. Espínola27 records
- Players · 2026J. Galván27 records
- Players · 2026J. García27 records
- Players · 2026J. Insaurralde27 records
- Players · 2026J. Lázaro27 records
- Players · 2026J. Lucco27 records
- Players · 2026J. Russo27 records
- Players · 2026J. Saborido27 records
- Players · 2026Juan Bizans27 records
- Players · 2026J. Villalba27 records
- Players · 2026L. Cabral27 records
- Players · 2026L. Gómez27 records
- Players · 2026Lisandro López27 records
- Players · 2026L. Magallán27 records
- Players · 2026L. Mora27 records
- Players · 2026L. Regiardo27 records
- Players · 2026L. Robertone27 records
- Players · 2026L. Villegas27 records
- Players · 2026Marco Pellegrino27 records
- Players · 2026M. Delgado27 records
- Players · 2026M. Fernández27 records
- Players · 2026M. García27 records
- Players · 2026M. Iacobellis27 records
- Players · 2026M. Salas27 records
- Players · 2026M. Villa27 records
- Players · 2026M. Zaracho27 records
- Players · 2026N. Sumavil27 records
- Players · 2026N. Zalazar27 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Union Santa Fe · Platense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Banfield · Huracan
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Aldosivi · Defensa Y Justicia
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Central Cordoba de Santiago · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 11
- Goals conceded
- 21
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Atletico Tucuman · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 14
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Belgrano Cordoba · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Deportivo Riestra · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 5
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 11
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Boca Juniors · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 9
- Points
- 30
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Independiente · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 24
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Estudiantes L.P. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 7
- Points
- 31
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia L.P. · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Velez Sarsfield · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Platense · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 10
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Argentinos JRS · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · San Lorenzo · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 14
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · River Plate · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Barracas Central · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia M. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 22
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Talleres Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Instituto Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 3
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 17
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Huracan · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Racing Club · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Aldosivi · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 6
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 8
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Sarmiento Junin · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 13
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Tigre · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 20