Liga Profesional Argentina
Loading what you follow…
Season2026
Switch competition
Argentina
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Liga Profesional Argentina
- Players · 2026R. Fernández27 records
- Players · 2026R. Riquelme27 records
- Players · 2026S. López27 records
- Players · 2026S. Rodríguez27 records
- Players · 2026S. Sosa27 records
- Players · 2026T. Andrada27 records
- Players · 2026T. Serrago27 records
- Players · 2026V. Malcorra27 records
- Players · 2026V. Ramis27 records
- Players · 2026Y. Rak27 records
- Players · 2026A. Aguerre26 records
- Players · 2026A. Bravo26 records
- Players · 2026A. Castro26 records
- Players · 2026A. Massaccesi26 records
- Players · 2026A. Vigo26 records
- Players · 2026A. Werner26 records
- Players · 2026B. DadÃn26 records
- Players · 2026D. Churín26 records
- Players · 2026E. Coronel26 records
- Players · 2026E. Muñoz26 records
- Players · 2026E. Naya26 records
- Players · 2026Facundo Gulli26 records
- Players · 2026F. Antonini26 records
- Players · 2026F. Mallo26 records
- Players · 2026F. Miño26 records
- Players · 2026F. Román26 records
- Players · 2026F. Waller26 records
- Players · 2026F. Zabala26 records
- Players · 2026G. Ávila26 records
- Players · 2026G. Obredor26 records
- Players · 2026I. Miramón26 records
- Players · 2026I. Perruzzi26 records
- Players · 2026I. Ramírez26 records
- Players · 2026I. Rodríguez26 records
- Players · 2026J. Candia26 records
- Players · 2026J. Contrera26 records
- Players · 2026J. Goitía26 records
- Players · 2026J. Mattar26 records
- Players · 2026J. Sosa26 records
- Players · 2026L. Paredes26 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Union Santa Fe · Platense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Banfield · Huracan
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Aldosivi · Defensa Y Justicia
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Central Cordoba de Santiago · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 11
- Goals conceded
- 21
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Atletico Tucuman · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 14
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Belgrano Cordoba · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Deportivo Riestra · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 5
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 11
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Boca Juniors · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 9
- Points
- 30
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Independiente · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 24
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Estudiantes L.P. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 7
- Points
- 31
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia L.P. · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Velez Sarsfield · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Platense · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 10
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Argentinos JRS · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · San Lorenzo · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 14
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · River Plate · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Barracas Central · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia M. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 22
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Talleres Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Instituto Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 3
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 17
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Huracan · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Racing Club · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Aldosivi · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 6
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 8
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Sarmiento Junin · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 13
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Tigre · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 20