Liga Profesional Argentina
Loading what you follow…
SeasonAll seasons
Switch competition
Argentina
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Liga Profesional Argentina
- Players · 2026A. Balboa5 records
- Players · 2026Á. Busso5 records
- Players · 2026Alejo Duarte5 records
- Players · 2026A. Lezcano5 records
- Players · 2026A. Machado5 records
- Players · 2026B. Benedetto5 records
- Players · 2026C. Medina5 records
- Players · 2026E. Godoy5 records
- Players · 2026Facundo Santiago Rodríguez5 records
- Players · 2026F. Bisanz5 records
- Players · 2026F. Jaroszewicz5 records
- Players · 2026F. Martinez5 records
- Players · 2026I. Isla5 records
- Players · 2026J. Acosta5 records
- Players · 2026J. Dómina5 records
- Players · 2026J. Mosquera5 records
- Players · 2026Jonas Cabrera Maximo5 records
- Players · 2026J. Portillo5 records
- Players · 2026Juan Gabriel Rivas Rivera5 records
- Players · 2026L. Chávez5 records
- Players · 2026L. González5 records
- Players · 2026Lucas Baños5 records
- Players · 2026M. Galarza5 records
- Players · 2026M. García5 records
- Players · 2026M. Monsalve5 records
- Players · 2026M. Ojeda5 records
- Players · 2026M. Ramírez5 records
- Players · 2026N. Garcia5 records
- Players · 2026N. Garrido5 records
- Players · 2026Nicolas Blanco5 records
- Players · 2026O. Arias5 records
- Players · 2026R. Castillo5 records
- Players · 2026Santino Aguirre5 records
- Players · 2026Santino Gianini5 records
- Players · 2026S. Quirós5 records
- Players · 2026S. Toloza5 records
- Players · 2026T. Gómez5 records
- Players · 2026T. Olmos5 records
- Players · 2026Tomas Lavezzi5 records
- Players · 2026T. Parmo5 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Union Santa Fe · Platense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Banfield · Huracan
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026 · Jan 22, 2026Aldosivi · Defensa Y Justicia
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Central Cordoba de Santiago · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 11
- Goals conceded
- 21
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Atletico Tucuman · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 14
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Belgrano Cordoba · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Deportivo Riestra · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 1
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 5
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 11
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Boca Juniors · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 9
- Points
- 30
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Independiente · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 24
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Estudiantes L.P. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 7
- Points
- 31
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia L.P. · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Velez Sarsfield · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 2
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 28
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Platense · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 3
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 10
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 16
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Argentinos JRS · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · San Lorenzo · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 14
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · River Plate · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 2
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 22
- Goals conceded
- 12
- Points
- 29
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Barracas Central · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 15
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Gimnasia M. · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 4
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 22
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Talleres Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 26
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Instituto Cordoba · Apertura - Group A
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 3
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 17
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Huracan · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 13
- Points
- 22
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Racing Club · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 5
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 17
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 21
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Aldosivi · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 8
- Goals scored
- 6
- Goals conceded
- 19
- Points
- 8
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Sarmiento Junin · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 1
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 13
- Goals conceded
- 20
- Points
- 19
- Table record · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina · Tigre · Apertura - Group B
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 16
- Won
- 4
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 4
- Goals scored
- 18
- Goals conceded
- 15
- Points
- 20