Premier League
Season1992-93
Switch competition
ENG · Reference only
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- Competitions · 1992-93Premier League462 records
- ClubsArsenal42 records
- ClubsAston Villa42 records
- ClubsBlackburn42 records
- ClubsChelsea42 records
- ClubsCoventry42 records
- ClubsCrystal Palace42 records
- ClubsEverton42 records
- ClubsIpswich42 records
- ClubsLeeds42 records
- ClubsLiverpool42 records
- ClubsManchester City42 records
- ClubsManchester United42 records
- ClubsMiddlesbrough42 records
- ClubsNorwich42 records
- ClubsNottingham Forest42 records
- ClubsOldham Athletic42 records
- ClubsQPR42 records
- ClubsSheffield Utd42 records
- ClubsSheffield Wednesday42 records
- ClubsSouthampton42 records
- ClubsTottenham42 records
- ClubsWimbledon FC42 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2780
-300 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-26380
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-25380
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-24380
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-23380
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-22380
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-21380
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-20380
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-19380
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-18380
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-17380
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-16380
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-15380
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-14380
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-13380
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-12380
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-11380
+0 compared with 2009-10
- 2009-10380
+0 compared with 2008-09
- 2008-09380
+0 compared with 2007-08
- 2007-08380
+0 compared with 2006-07
- 2006-07380
+0 compared with 2002-03
- 2002-03380
+0 compared with 2001-02
- 2001-02380
+0 compared with 2000-01
- 2000-01380
+0 compared with 1999-00
- 1999-00380
+0 compared with 1998-99
- 1998-99380
+0 compared with 1997-98
- 1997-98380
+0 compared with 1996-97
- 1996-97380
+0 compared with 1995-96
- 1995-96380
-82 compared with 1994-95
- 1994-95462
+0 compared with 1993-94
- 1993-94462
+0 compared with 1992-93
- 1992-93462
Records
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Crystal Palace FC
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 16
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 61
- Points
- 49
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Chelsea FC
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 14
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 54
- Points
- 56
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Nottingham Forest FC
- Rank
- 22
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 10
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 22
- Goals scored
- 41
- Goals conceded
- 62
- Points
- 40
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Southampton FC
- Rank
- 18
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 54
- Goals conceded
- 61
- Points
- 50
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Coventry City FC
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 13
- Lost
- 16
- Goals scored
- 52
- Goals conceded
- 57
- Points
- 52
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Arsenal FC
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 16
- Goals scored
- 40
- Goals conceded
- 38
- Points
- 56
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Manchester City FC
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 56
- Goals conceded
- 51
- Points
- 57
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Queens Park Rangers FC
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 17
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 63
- Goals conceded
- 55
- Points
- 63
- Table record · 1992-93Premier League · Liverpool FC
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 42
- Won
- 16
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 62
- Goals conceded
- 55
- Points
- 59