Premier League
SeasonAll seasons
Switch competition
ENG
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- PeopleDarren England23 records
- PeopleE. Smith Rowe23 records
- PeopleJ. McGinn23 records
- PeopleR. Jiménez23 records
- PeopleC. Gakpo22 records
- PeopleC. Summerville22 records
- PeopleE. Haaland22 records
- PeopleJarred Gillett22 records
- PeopleK. Dewsbury-Hall22 records
- PeopleK. Schade22 records
- PeopleM. Tavernier22 records
- PeopleN. Woltemade22 records
- PeoplePeter Bankes22 records
- PeopleRichard West22 records
- PeopleThomas Bramall22 records
- PeopleAkil Howson21 records
- PeopleAndy Madley21 records
- PeopleC. Baleba21 records
- PeopleCraig Pawson21 records
- PeopleE. Fernández21 records
- PeopleF. Wirtz21 records
- PeopleJ. Mateta21 records
- PeopleL. Trossard21 records
- PeopleMatheus Cunha21 records
- PeopleT. Barry21 records
- PeopleZ. Flemming21 records
- GroundsAmerican Express Stadium21 records
- GroundsElland Road21 records
- GroundsGtech Community Stadium21 records
- GroundsHill Dickinson Stadium21 records
- GroundsThe City Ground21 records
- GroundsVitality Stadium21 records
- PeopleA. Wharton20 records
- PeopleB. Brobbey20 records
- PeopleBeto20 records
- PeopleBruno Guimarães20 records
- PeopleJ. Murphy20 records
- PeopleJ. Strand Larsen20 records
- PeopleMartín Zubimendi20 records
- PeopleY. Yarmolyuk20 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2775
-305 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-26380
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-25380
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-24380
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-23380
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-22380
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-21380
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-20380
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-19380
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-18380
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-17380
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-16380
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-15380
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-14380
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-13380
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-12380
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-11380
+0 compared with 2009-10
- 2009-10380
+0 compared with 2008-09
- 2008-09380
+0 compared with 2007-08
- 2007-08380
+0 compared with 2006-07
- 2006-07380
+0 compared with 2002-03
- 2002-03380
+0 compared with 2001-02
- 2001-02380
+0 compared with 2000-01
- 2000-01380
+0 compared with 1999-00
- 1999-00380
+0 compared with 1998-99
- 1998-99380
+0 compared with 1997-98
- 1997-98380
+0 compared with 1996-97
- 1996-97380
+0 compared with 1995-96
- 1995-96380
-82 compared with 1994-95
- 1994-95462
+0 compared with 1993-94
- 1993-94462
+0 compared with 1992-93
- 1992-93462
Records
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Aston Villa FC
- Rank
- 7
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 61
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Arsenal FC
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 26
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 88
- Goals conceded
- 43
- Points
- 84
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Brentford FC
- Rank
- 9
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 58
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 59
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Chelsea FC
- Rank
- 12
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 16
- Goals scored
- 38
- Goals conceded
- 47
- Points
- 44
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Nottingham Forest FC
- Rank
- 16
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 38
- Goals conceded
- 68
- Points
- 38
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Crystal Palace FC
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 40
- Goals conceded
- 49
- Points
- 45
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Fulham FC
- Rank
- 10
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 15
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 16
- Goals scored
- 55
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 52
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Southampton FC
- Rank
- 20
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 6
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 25
- Goals scored
- 36
- Goals conceded
- 73
- Points
- 25
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Tottenham Hotspur FC
- Rank
- 8
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 14
- Goals scored
- 70
- Goals conceded
- 63
- Points
- 60
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Manchester United FC
- Rank
- 3
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 23
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 58
- Goals conceded
- 43
- Points
- 75
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Wolverhampton Wanderers FC
- Rank
- 13
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 19
- Goals scored
- 31
- Goals conceded
- 58
- Points
- 41
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Manchester City FC
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 28
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 94
- Goals conceded
- 33
- Points
- 89
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Liverpool FC
- Rank
- 5
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 19
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 9
- Goals scored
- 75
- Goals conceded
- 47
- Points
- 67
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · West Ham United FC
- Rank
- 14
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 20
- Goals scored
- 42
- Goals conceded
- 55
- Points
- 40
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Leicester City FC
- Rank
- 18
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 9
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 22
- Goals scored
- 51
- Goals conceded
- 68
- Points
- 34
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Brighton & Hove Albion FC
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 18
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 12
- Goals scored
- 72
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 62
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Newcastle United FC
- Rank
- 4
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 19
- Drawn
- 14
- Lost
- 5
- Goals scored
- 68
- Goals conceded
- 33
- Points
- 71
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Leeds United FC
- Rank
- 19
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 7
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 21
- Goals scored
- 48
- Goals conceded
- 78
- Points
- 31
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · AFC Bournemouth
- Rank
- 15
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 11
- Drawn
- 6
- Lost
- 21
- Goals scored
- 37
- Goals conceded
- 71
- Points
- 39
- Table record · 2022-23Premier League · Everton FC
- Rank
- 17
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 12
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 34
- Goals conceded
- 57
- Points
- 36
- Match · 2021-22 · May 22, 2022Leicester City FC · Southampton FC
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · May 22, 2022Arsenal FC · Everton FC
- Home goals
- 5
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · May 22, 2022Norwich City FC · Tottenham Hotspur FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2021-22 · May 22, 2022Brentford FC · Leeds United FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · May 22, 2022Burnley FC · Newcastle United FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2