Racing Club
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
Season2021
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- AR
- Recorded matches
- 33
- Won
- 12
- Drawn
- 11
- Lost
- 10
- Goals scored
- 35
- Goals conceded
- 29
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Racing Club
- Competitions · 2021Liga Profesional Argentina25 records
- Competitions · 2021Copa Libertadores8 records
- ClubsSao Paulo4 records
- ClubsRentistas2 records
- ClubsSporting Cristal2 records
- ClubsAldosivi1 record
- ClubsArgentinos JRS1 record
- ClubsArsenal de Sarandí1 record
- ClubsAtletico Tucuman1 record
- ClubsBanfield1 record
- ClubsBoca Juniors1 record
- ClubsCentral Cordoba de Santiago1 record
- ClubsColón de Santa Fe1 record
- ClubsDefensa Y Justicia1 record
- ClubsEstudiantes L.P.1 record
- ClubsGimnasia L.P.1 record
- ClubsGodoy Cruz1 record
- ClubsHuracan1 record
- ClubsIndependiente1 record
- ClubsLanus1 record
- ClubsNewells Old Boys1 record
- ClubsPatronato de Paraná1 record
- ClubsPlatense1 record
- ClubsRiver Plate1 record
- ClubsRosario Central1 record
- ClubsSan Lorenzo1 record
- ClubsSarmiento Junin1 record
- ClubsTalleres Cordoba1 record
- ClubsUnion Santa Fe1 record
- ClubsVelez Sarsfield1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2021 · Dec 11, 2021Racing Club · Godoy Cruz
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Dec 5, 2021Huracán · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 29, 2021Racing Club · Lanús
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Nov 26, 2021River Plate · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Nov 21, 2021Racing Club · Colón de Santa Fe
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Nov 6, 2021Atlético Tucumán · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Oct 29, 2021Racing Club · Defensa y Justicia
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Oct 23, 2021Rosario Central · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Oct 19, 2021Unión de Santa Fe · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Oct 15, 2021Racing Club · Platense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Oct 9, 2021Patronato de Paraná · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Oct 3, 2021Racing Club · Estudiantes
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Sep 27, 2021Argentinos Juniors · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Sep 18, 2021Racing Club · Talleres de Córdoba
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Sep 13, 2021San Lorenzo · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021 · Sep 5, 2021Racing Club · Banfield
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Aug 29, 2021Boca Juniors · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Aug 25, 2021Racing Club · Central Córdoba SdE
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Aug 21, 2021Arsenal de Sarandí · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2021 · Aug 15, 2021Racing Club · Newell's Old Boys
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Aug 8, 2021Independiente · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Jul 31, 2021Racing Club · Sarmiento de Junín
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Jul 27, 2021Aldosivi · Racing Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021 · Jul 24, 2021Racing Club · Gimnasia de La Plata
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021 · Jul 21, 2021Racing Club · São Paulo FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3