Real Sociedad
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- ES
- Founded
- 1909
- Recorded matches
- 570
- Won
- 240
- Drawn
- 145
- Lost
- 185
- Goals scored
- 818
- Goals conceded
- 704
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Real Sociedad
- Competitions · 2015-16La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2021-22La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2013-14La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2024-25La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2025-26La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2014-15La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2020-21La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2019-20La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2016-17La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2018-19La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2017-18La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2023-24La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2022-23La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2012-13La Liga38 records
- Competitions · 2026-27LALIGA38 records
- Teams · 2026-27Real Sociedad38 records
- ClubsReal Madrid32 records
- ClubsAtletico Madrid31 records
- ClubsBarcelona31 records
- ClubsCelta Vigo31 records
- ClubsAthletic Club30 records
- ClubsReal Betis30 records
- ClubsSevilla30 records
- ClubsValencia30 records
- ClubsGetafe28 records
- ClubsVillarreal28 records
- ClubsEspanyol26 records
- GroundsReale Arena25 records
- ClubsOsasuna24 records
- ClubsRayo Vallecano23 records
- PeopleBrais Méndez23 records
- ClubsLevante22 records
- PeopleBarrenetxea21 records
- ClubsAlaves20 records
- PeopleGonçalo Guedes20 records
- PeopleMikel Oyarzabal20 records
- PeopleCarlos Soler19 records
- ClubsGranada CF18 records
- ClubsMallorca17 records
- PeopleBeñat Turrientes16 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2712
-26 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-7 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2545
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2445
+2 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2343
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2243
+3 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2140
+2 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2038
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1938
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
Records
- Match · 2023-24 · May 19, 2024Real Betis Balompié · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · May 16, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Valencia CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · May 13, 2024FC Barcelona · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · May 4, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · UD Las Palmas
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Apr 26, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Apr 21, 2024Getafe CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Apr 14, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · UD Almería
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Mar 31, 2024Deportivo Alavés · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Mar 15, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Cádiz CF
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Mar 9, 2024Granada CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2023-24 · Mar 2, 2024Sevilla FC · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 27, 2024Real Sociedad · RCD Mallorca
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 23, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Villarreal CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 18, 2024RCD Mallorca · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 10, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · CA Osasuna
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 6, 2024RCD Mallorca · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Feb 3, 2024Girona FC · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 27, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 23, 2024RC Celta · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 20, 2024RC Celta de Vigo · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 17, 2024CA Osasuna · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 13, 2024Athletic Club · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 7, 2024Málaga CF · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Jan 2, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Deportivo Alavés
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2023-24 · Dec 21, 2023Cádiz CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0