Real Sociedad
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- ES
- Founded
- 1909
- Recorded matches
- 570
- Won
- 240
- Drawn
- 145
- Lost
- 185
- Goals scored
- 818
- Goals conceded
- 704
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Real Sociedad
- PeopleDenis Suárez2 records
- PeopleD. Huijsen2 records
- PeopleDiego Barbero Sevilla2 records
- PeopleDiego Llorente2 records
- PeopleDiego López2 records
- PeopleDiego SANCHEZ2 records
- PeopleF. Lejeune2 records
- PeopleFrancisco José Hernández Maeso2 records
- PeopleF. Viñas2 records
- PeopleGerard Moreno2 records
- PeopleGuillermo Santiago Sacristán2 records
- PeopleH. Hassan2 records
- PeopleHugo Duro2 records
- PeopleHugo Sotelo2 records
- PeopleI. Moriba2 records
- PeopleIon Rodríguez Portela2 records
- PeopleIosu Galech Apezteguía2 records
- PeopleIsaac2 records
- PeopleIsi Palazón2 records
- PeopleIván Martín2 records
- PeopleIván Masso Granado2 records
- PeopleJavier Alberola Rojas2 records
- PeopleJavier Martínez Nicolás2 records
- PeopleJavi Guerra2 records
- PeopleJesús Gil Manzano2 records
- PeopleJ. Koundé2 records
- PeopleJorge Bueno Mateo2 records
- PeopleJosé Ángel Carmona2 records
- PeopleJosé Antonio Garrido Romero2 records
- PeopleJosé Carlos Escuela Melo2 records
- PeopleJuan Iglesias2 records
- PeopleJudit Romano García2 records
- PeopleKoke2 records
- PeopleL. Boyé2 records
- PeopleManu Sánchez2 records
- PeopleMario Martín2 records
- PeopleMario Martín-Consuegra Díaz2 records
- PeopleMiguel Ángel Ortiz Arias2 records
- PeopleMiguel Sesma Espinosa2 records
- PeopleM. Moreno2 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2712
-26 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-7 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2545
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2445
+2 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2343
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2243
+3 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2140
+2 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2038
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1938
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
Records
- Match · 2024-25 · Jan 16, 2025Real Sociedad · Rayo Vallecano
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Jan 13, 2025Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Villarreal CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Jan 5, 2025SD Ponferradina · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Dec 21, 2024RC Celta de Vigo · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Dec 15, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · UD Las Palmas
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Dec 8, 2024CD Leganés · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2024-25 · Dec 5, 2024UB Conquense · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Dec 1, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Nov 24, 2024Athletic Club · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Nov 21, 2024Jove Español · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2024-25 · Nov 10, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · FC Barcelona
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Nov 3, 2024Sevilla FC · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Oct 27, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · CA Osasuna
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Oct 19, 2024Girona FC · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Oct 6, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Club Atlético de Madrid
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Sep 28, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Valencia CF
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Sep 21, 2024Real Valladolid CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Sep 17, 2024RCD Mallorca · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Sep 14, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Sep 1, 2024Getafe CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Aug 28, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Deportivo Alavés
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Aug 24, 2024RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Aug 18, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Table record · 2024-25La Liga · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 7
- Lost
- 18
- Goals scored
- 35
- Goals conceded
- 46
- Points
- 46
- Match · 2023-24 · May 25, 2024Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Club Atlético de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2