River Plate
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- AR
- Recorded matches
- 192
- Won
- 106
- Drawn
- 42
- Lost
- 44
- Goals scored
- 328
- Goals conceded
- 167
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
River Plate
- Competitions · 2026Liga Profesional Argentina36 records
- Teams · 2026River Plate36 records
- Players · 2026S. Beltrán33 records
- Players · 2026T. Galván33 records
- Players · 2026L. Martínez32 records
- Players · 2026L. Rivero32 records
- Players · 2026G. Montiel31 records
- Players · 2026F. Vera29 records
- Competitions · 2022Liga Profesional Argentina27 records
- Competitions · 2023Liga Profesional Argentina27 records
- Competitions · 2024Liga Profesional Argentina27 records
- Players · 2026A. Moreno27 records
- Competitions · 2021Liga Profesional Argentina25 records
- Players · 2026M. Acuña25 records
- Players · 2026E. Centurión24 records
- Competitions · 2019-20Liga Profesional Argentina23 records
- Players · 2026J. Freitas23 records
- Players · 2026S. Driussi23 records
- Players · 2026F. Colidio21 records
- Players · 2026J. Meza21 records
- Players · 2026L. Pereyra20 records
- Players · 2026M. Salas20 records
- Players · 2026Ian Martin Subiabre19 records
- Players · 2026M. Viña18 records
- Players · 2026F. Bustos17 records
- Players · 2026F. González16 records
- Players · 2026G. Galoppo16 records
- Players · 2026J. Quintero16 records
- Players · 2026L. Silva16 records
- GroundsEstadio Alberto José Armando16 records
- Players · 2026P. Díaz15 records
- Players · 2026S. Lencinas15 records
- Players · 2026F. Gonzalez14 records
- Players · 2026K. Páez14 records
- Players · 2026G. González13 records
- Players · 2026K. Castaño13 records
- Players · 2026L. Beltrán13 records
- Players · 2026N. Otamendi13 records
- Players · 2026R. Borré13 records
- Competitions · 2020Copa Libertadores12 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2022 · Oct 13, 2022River Plate · Platense
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Oct 9, 2022Patronato de Paraná · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Oct 6, 2022River Plate · Estudiantes
- Home goals
- 5
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Oct 2, 2022Argentinos Juniors · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2022 · Sep 24, 2022River Plate · Talleres de Córdoba
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Sep 18, 2022San Lorenzo · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Sep 14, 2022River Plate · Banfield
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Sep 11, 2022Boca Juniors · River Plate
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Sep 4, 2022River Plate · Barracas Central
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Aug 27, 2022Tigre · River Plate
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Aug 21, 2022River Plate · Central Córdoba SdE
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Aug 17, 2022Arsenal de Sarandí · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Aug 13, 2022River Plate · Newell's Old Boys
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Aug 7, 2022Independiente · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Jul 31, 2022River Plate · Sarmiento de Junín
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Jul 24, 2022Aldosivi · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2022 · Jul 22, 2022River Plate · Gimnasia de La Plata
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Jul 17, 2022Vélez Sarsfield · River Plate
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Jul 10, 2022River Plate · Godoy Cruz
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Jul 4, 2022Huracán · River Plate
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022 · Jun 25, 2022River Plate · Lanús
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022 · Jun 19, 2022Unión de Santa Fe · River Plate
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2022 · Jun 15, 2022Colón de Santa Fe · River Plate
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Jun 11, 2022River Plate · Atlético Tucumán
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022 · Jun 6, 2022Defensa y Justicia · River Plate
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0