GD Chaves
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- PT
- Recorded matches
- 238
- Won
- 80
- Drawn
- 67
- Lost
- 91
- Goals scored
- 282
- Goals conceded
- 337
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
GD Chaves
- Competitions · 2020-21Liga Portugal 234 records
- Competitions · 2021-22Liga Portugal 234 records
- Competitions · 2023-24Primeira Liga34 records
- Competitions · 2018-19Primeira Liga34 records
- Competitions · 2022-23Primeira Liga34 records
- Competitions · 2016-17Primeira Liga34 records
- Competitions · 2017-18Primeira Liga34 records
- ClubsRio Ave12 records
- ClubsBenfica10 records
- ClubsBoavista10 records
- ClubsCD Feirense10 records
- ClubsEstoril10 records
- ClubsFC Porto10 records
- ClubsGuimaraes10 records
- ClubsSC Braga10 records
- ClubsSporting CP10 records
- ClubsArouca8 records
- ClubsCasa Pia8 records
- ClubsMaritimo8 records
- ClubsMoreirense8 records
- ClubsPortimonense SC8 records
- ClubsBelenenses SAD6 records
- ClubsCD Tondela6 records
- ClubsFC Vizela6 records
- ClubsNacional6 records
- ClubsPaços de Ferreira6 records
- ClubsVitória Setúbal6 records
- ClubsAcadémica de Coimbra4 records
- ClubsAcademico Viseu4 records
- ClubsCD Aves4 records
- ClubsCD Mafra4 records
- ClubsEstrela4 records
- ClubsFamalicao4 records
- ClubsFC Penafiel4 records
- ClubsFC Porto B4 records
- ClubsGIL Vicente4 records
- ClubsLeixões SC4 records
- ClubsSanta Clara4 records
- ClubsSC Farense4 records
- ClubsSL Benfica B4 records
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
Records
- Match · 2017-18 · Oct 22, 2017Sporting CP · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 5
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2017-18 · Sep 29, 2017GD Chaves · CD Tondela
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2017-18 · Sep 23, 2017Estoril Praia · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2017-18 · Sep 18, 2017GD Chaves · Moreirense FC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2017-18 · Sep 9, 2017FC Porto · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2017-18 · Aug 26, 2017GD Chaves · CD Feirense
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2017-18 · Aug 20, 2017Vitória de Setúbal · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2017-18 · Aug 14, 2017GD Chaves · SL Benfica
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2017-18 · Aug 10, 2017Vitória de Guimarães · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Table record · 2017-18Primeira Liga · GD Chaves
- Rank
- 6
- Recorded matches
- 34
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 8
- Lost
- 13
- Goals scored
- 47
- Goals conceded
- 55
- Points
- 47
- Match · 2016-17 · May 21, 2017Sporting CP · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2016-17 · May 14, 2017GD Chaves · Rio Ave FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2016-17 · May 8, 2017Estoril Praia · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2016-17 · Apr 29, 2017GD Chaves · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2016-17 · Apr 24, 2017Moreirense FC · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2016-17 · Apr 15, 2017GD Chaves · Vitória de Guimarães
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2016-17 · Apr 10, 2017CS Marítimo · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2016-17 · Mar 31, 2017GD Chaves · FC Paços de Ferreira
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2016-17 · Mar 19, 2017CD Feirense · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2016-17 · Mar 11, 2017GD Chaves · SC Braga
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2016-17 · Mar 5, 2017Os Belenenses · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2016-17 · Feb 24, 2017SL Benfica · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2016-17 · Feb 18, 2017GD Chaves · FC Arouca
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2016-17 · Feb 11, 2017Vitória de Setúbal · GD Chaves
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2016-17 · Feb 4, 2017GD Chaves · Boavista FC
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0