Real Betis
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- ES
- Founded
- 1907
- Recorded matches
- 570
- Won
- 233
- Drawn
- 144
- Lost
- 193
- Goals scored
- 801
- Goals conceded
- 777
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Real Betis
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 101 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 111 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 121 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 131 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 141 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 151 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 161 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 171 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 181 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 191 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 21 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 201 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 211 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 221 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 231 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 241 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 251 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 261 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 271 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 281 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 291 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 31 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 301 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 311 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 321 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 331 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 341 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 351 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 361 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 371 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 381 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 41 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 51 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 61 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 71 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 81 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Gameweek 91 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Matchday 11 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Matchday 21 record
- Rounds · 2026-27Matchday 31 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2712
-26 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-4 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2542
+1 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2441
+1 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2340
-6 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2246
+3 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2143
+5 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2038
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1938
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
-4 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1542
+4 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
Records
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 19, 2023Real Betis Balompié · RCD Mallorca
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 12, 2023Villarreal CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Mar 5, 2023Real Betis Balompié · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Feb 24, 2023Elche CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2022-23 · Feb 18, 2023Real Betis Balompié · Real Valladolid CF
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Feb 11, 2023UD Almería · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2022-23 · Feb 4, 2023Real Betis Balompié · RC Celta de Vigo
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2022-23 · Feb 1, 2023Real Betis Balompié · FC Barcelona
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Jan 28, 2023Getafe CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Jan 21, 2023RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Jan 18, 2023Real Betis · CA Osasuna
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Jan 8, 2023Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Jan 5, 2023CD Ibiza · Real Betis
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2022-23 · Dec 29, 2022Real Betis Balompié · Athletic Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Nov 10, 2022Valencia CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Nov 6, 2022Real Betis Balompié · Sevilla FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 30, 2022Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 23, 2022Real Betis Balompié · Club Atlético de Madrid
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 19, 2022Cádiz CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 16, 2022Real Betis Balompié · UD Almería
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 9, 2022Real Valladolid CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Oct 2, 2022RC Celta de Vigo · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Sep 18, 2022Real Betis Balompié · Girona FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2022-23 · Sep 11, 2022Real Betis Balompié · Villarreal CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2022-23 · Sep 3, 2022Real Madrid CF · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1