FC Porto
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- PT
- Founded
- 1893
- Recorded matches
- 539
- Won
- 404
- Drawn
- 83
- Lost
- 52
- Goals scored
- 1,160
- Goals conceded
- 354
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
FC Porto
- Players · 2026-27N. Ogbeta1 record
- Players · 2026-27N. Olij1 record
- Players · 2026-27O. Lebedenko1 record
- Players · 2026-27O. Pietuszewski1 record
- Players · 2026-27Pablo Fornals1 record
- Players · 2026-27Pablo Gozálbez1 record
- Players · 2026-27Paulo Henrique1 record
- Players · 2026-27Pedro Barcelos1 record
- Players · 2026-27Pedro Rosas1 record
- Players · 2026-27Pedro Santos1 record
- Players · 2026-27P. Foden1 record
- Players · 2026-27P. Sequeira1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rafa1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rafael Fernandes1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rafael Genuino1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. Aït-Nouri1 record
- Players · 2026-27Raphael Guzzo1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. Cherki1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. Flamingo1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. Galčík1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. Lewis1 record
- Players · 2026-27R. McAidoo1 record
- Players · 2026-27Robinho1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rochinha1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rodri Alonso1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rodrigo Andrade1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rodrigo Riquelme1 record
- Players · 2026-27Romain Correia1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rúben Dias1 record
- Players · 2026-27Rúben Pereira1 record
- Players · 2026-27Samu1 record
- Players · 2026-27Samuel1 record
- Players · 2026-27Samuel Soares1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. Bamba1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. Baseya1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. Cornecion1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. Dahl1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. Dest1 record
- Players · 2026-27S. El Karouani1 record
- Players · 2026-27Sergi Gómez1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2711
-23 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2634
+0 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2534
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2434
+0 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2334
+0 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2234
+0 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2134
+0 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2034
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1934
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1834
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1734
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1634
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1534
+4 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1430
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1330
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-1230
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-1130
Records
- Match · 2026-27 · Oct 20, 2026FC Porto · PSV Eindhoven
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026-27 · Oct 14, 2026Real Betis · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2026-27 · Oct 10, 2026Maritimo · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2026-27 · Sep 20, 2026FC Porto · Benfica
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026-27 · Sep 12, 2026Casa Pia · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2026-27 · Sep 8, 2026FC Porto · Manchester City
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2026-27 · Sep 4, 2026FC Porto · Moreirense
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2026-27 · Aug 29, 2026Academico Viseu · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2026-27 · Aug 23, 2026FC Porto · Arouca
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2026-27 · Aug 15, 2026Rio Ave · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2026-27 · Aug 9, 2026FC Porto · Alverca
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2026-27Primeira Liga · FC Porto
- Rank
- 1
- Recorded matches
- 8
- Won
- 8
- Drawn
- 0
- Lost
- 0
- Goals scored
- 20
- Goals conceded
- 4
- Points
- 24
- Table record · 2026-27UEFA Champions League · FC Porto
- Rank
- 34
- Recorded matches
- 3
- Won
- 0
- Drawn
- 0
- Lost
- 3
- Goals scored
- 2
- Goals conceded
- 6
- Points
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · May 16, 2026FC Porto · CD Santa Clara
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · May 10, 2026AVS · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · May 2, 2026FC Porto · FC Alverca
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Apr 26, 2026CF Estrela da Amadora · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Apr 19, 2026FC Porto · CD Tondela
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Apr 12, 2026GD Estoril Praia · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2025-26 · Apr 4, 2026FC Porto · FC Famalicão
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Mar 22, 2026Sporting Clube de Braga · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Mar 15, 2026FC Porto · Moreirense FC
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2025-26 · Mar 8, 2026Sport Lisboa e Benfica · FC Porto
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2025-26 · Feb 27, 2026FC Porto · FC Arouca
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2025-26 · Feb 22, 2026FC Porto · Rio Ave FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0