West Brom
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- GB-ENG
- Founded
- 1878
- Recorded matches
- 1,041
- Won
- 388
- Drawn
- 283
- Lost
- 370
- Goals scored
- 1,369
- Goals conceded
- 1,327
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
- ClubsSouthend United2 records
- ClubsTranmere Rovers2 records
- Players · 2026-27J. Worrall2 records
- Players · 2026-27K. Bielik2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Birmingham2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Blackburn2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Bolton2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Bristol City2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Burnley2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Cardiff2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Charlton2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Derby2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Lincoln2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Middlesbrough2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Millwall2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Norwich2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Portsmouth2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Preston2 records
- Teams · 2026-27QPR2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Sheffield Utd2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Southampton2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Stoke City2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Swansea2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Watford2 records
- Teams · 2026-27West Ham2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Wolves2 records
- Teams · 2026-27Wrexham2 records
- Competitions · 2020-21FA Cup1 record
- Competitions · 2024-25FA Cup1 record
- Competitions · 2021-22FA Cup1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Ahmedhodžić1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Armstrong1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Ben Slimane1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Broja1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Brooks1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Cochrane1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Guðjohnsen1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. James1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Jones1 record
- Players · 2026-27A. Kargbo1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2711
-35 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2646
-1 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2547
-1 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2448
-1 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2349
+2 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2247
+8 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2139
-10 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2049
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1949
+11 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
+0 compared with 2011-12
- 2011-1238
+0 compared with 2010-11
- 2010-1138
-8 compared with 2009-10
- 2009-1046
+8 compared with 2008-09
- 2008-0938
-8 compared with 2007-08
- 2007-0846
+0 compared with 2006-07
- 2006-0746
+0 compared with 2003-04
- 2003-0446
+8 compared with 2002-03
- 2002-0338
-8 compared with 2001-02
- 2001-0246
+0 compared with 2000-01
- 2000-0146
Records
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 27, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Bristol City
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 23, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Sheffield Wednesday
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 9, 2019Hull City · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Nov 4, 2019Stoke City · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Oct 26, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Charlton Athletic
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Oct 22, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Barnsley FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Oct 19, 2019Middlesbrough FC · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Oct 5, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Cardiff City
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Oct 1, 2019Leeds United · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2019-20 · Sep 28, 2019Queens Park Rangers · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Sep 22, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Huddersfield Town
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Sep 14, 2019Fulham FC · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 31, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Blackburn Rovers
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 24, 2019Derby County · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 21, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Reading FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 17, 2019Luton Town · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 10, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Millwall FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2019-20 · Aug 3, 2019Nottingham Forest · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Table record · 2019-20Championship · West Bromwich Albion
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 46
- Won
- 22
- Drawn
- 17
- Lost
- 7
- Goals scored
- 77
- Goals conceded
- 45
- Points
- 83
- Match · 2018-19 · May 5, 2019Derby County · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2018-19 · Apr 27, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Rotherham United
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2018-19 · Apr 22, 2019Reading FC · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2018-19 · Apr 19, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Hull City
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2018-19 · Apr 13, 2019West Bromwich Albion · Preston North End
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2018-19 · Apr 9, 2019Bristol City · West Bromwich Albion
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2