Real Madrid
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- ES
- Founded
- 1902
- Recorded matches
- 562
- Won
- 388
- Drawn
- 94
- Lost
- 80
- Goals scored
- 1,309
- Goals conceded
- 542
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Real Madrid
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
- 2026-2712
-26 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-6 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2544
+4 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2440
-4 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2344
+3 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2241
+2 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2139
+1 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2038
+0 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1938
+0 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1838
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1738
+0 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
Records
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 24, 2025Real Oviedo · Real Madrid C.F.
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2025-26 · Aug 19, 2025Real Madrid C.F. · CA Osasuna
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Table record · 2025-26La Liga · Real Madrid C.F.
- Rank
- 2
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 27
- Drawn
- 5
- Lost
- 6
- Goals scored
- 77
- Goals conceded
- 35
- Points
- 86
- Match · 2024-25 · May 24, 2025Real Madrid CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · May 18, 2025Sevilla FC · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · May 14, 2025Real Madrid CF · RCD Mallorca
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · May 11, 2025FC Barcelona · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2024-25 · May 4, 2025Real Madrid CF · RC Celta de Vigo
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 26, 2025FC Barcelona · Real Madrid
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 23, 2025Getafe CF · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 20, 2025Real Madrid CF · Athletic Club
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 13, 2025Deportivo Alavés · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 5, 2025Real Madrid CF · Valencia CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Apr 1, 2025Real Madrid · Real Sociedad
- Home goals
- 4
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2024-25 · Mar 29, 2025Real Madrid CF · CD Leganés
- Home goals
- 3
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Mar 15, 2025Villarreal CF · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2024-25 · Mar 9, 2025Real Madrid CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Mar 1, 2025Real Betis Balompié · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 26, 2025Real Sociedad · Real Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 23, 2025Real Madrid CF · Girona FC
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 15, 2025CA Osasuna · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 8, 2025Real Madrid CF · Club Atlético de Madrid
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 5, 2025CD Leganés · Real Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2024-25 · Feb 1, 2025RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2024-25 · Jan 25, 2025Real Valladolid CF · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3