Skip to content
Clubs

Real Madrid

Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Country
ES
Founded
1902
Recorded matches
40
Won
30
Drawn
8
Lost
2
Goals scored
92
Goals conceded
31

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Real Madrid

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

  1. -26 compared with 2025-26

  2. -6 compared with 2024-25

  3. +4 compared with 2023-24

  4. -4 compared with 2022-23

  5. +3 compared with 2021-22

  6. +2 compared with 2020-21

  7. +1 compared with 2019-20

  8. +0 compared with 2018-19

  9. +0 compared with 2017-18

  10. +0 compared with 2016-17

  11. +0 compared with 2015-16

  12. +0 compared with 2014-15

  13. +0 compared with 2013-14

  14. +0 compared with 2012-13

Records

  1. Match · 2023-24 · Dec 2, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · Granada CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  2. Match · 2023-24 · Nov 26, 2023
    Cádiz CF · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    3
  3. Match · 2023-24 · Nov 11, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · Valencia CF
    Home goals
    5
    Away goals
    1
  4. Match · 2023-24 · Nov 5, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  5. Match · 2023-24 · Oct 28, 2023
    FC Barcelona · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2
  6. Match · 2023-24 · Oct 21, 2023
    Sevilla FC · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  7. Match · 2023-24 · Oct 7, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · CA Osasuna
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0
  8. Match · 2023-24 · Sep 30, 2023
    Girona FC · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    3
  9. Match · 2023-24 · Sep 27, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · UD Las Palmas
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  10. Match · 2023-24 · Sep 24, 2023
    Club Atlético de Madrid · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1
  11. Match · 2023-24 · Sep 17, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  12. Match · 2023-24 · Sep 2, 2023
    Real Madrid CF · Getafe CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  13. Match · 2023-24 · Aug 25, 2023
    RC Celta de Vigo · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  14. Match · 2023-24 · Aug 19, 2023
    UD Almería · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    3
  15. Match · 2023-24 · Aug 12, 2023
    Athletic Club · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  16. Table record · 2023-24
    La Liga · Real Madrid CF
    Rank
    1
    Recorded matches
    38
    Won
    29
    Drawn
    8
    Lost
    1
    Goals scored
    87
    Goals conceded
    26
    Points
    95