Rayo Vallecano
Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.
SeasonAll seasons
Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.
- Country
- ES
- Recorded matches
- 578
- Won
- 201
- Drawn
- 153
- Lost
- 224
- Goals scored
- 710
- Goals conceded
- 819
Connections
Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.
Rayo Vallecano
- ClubsCD Guijuelo1 record
- ClubsCD Teruel1 record
- ClubsCD Villamuriel1 record
- ClubsCFJ Mollerussa1 record
- ClubsHaro Deportivo1 record
- ClubsRacing Ferrol1 record
- ClubsUnionistas CF1 record
- ClubsYeclano Deportivo1 record
- PeopleA. Abqar1 record
- PeopleAbel Bretones1 record
- PeopleA. Budimir1 record
- PeopleA. Griezmann1 record
- PeopleA. Güler1 record
- PeopleAitor Ruibal1 record
- PeopleAlberto Moleiro1 record
- PeopleAlberto Reina1 record
- PeopleAlejandro Balde1 record
- PeopleAlejandro Muñíz Ruiz1 record
- PeopleÁlex Baena1 record
- PeopleÁlex Berenguer1 record
- PeopleÁlex Sancris1 record
- PeopleÁlvaro Fidalgo1 record
- PeopleA. Mumin1 record
- PeopleAngel Pérez1 record
- PeopleAntonio Blanco1 record
- PeopleAntonio Ramón Martínez Moreno1 record
- PeopleAntonio Sánchez1 record
- PeopleA. Ounahi1 record
- PeopleA. Rebbach1 record
- PeopleAsier Osambela1 record
- PeopleAyoze Pérez1 record
- PeopleBeñat Turrientes1 record
- PeopleB. Miovski1 record
- PeopleBorja Iglesias1 record
- PeopleBrahim Díaz1 record
- PeopleBrais Méndez1 record
- PeopleBrugui1 record
- PeopleBuba Sangaré1 record
- PeopleCarlos Álvarez1 record
- PeopleCarlos Álvarez Fernández1 record
Season trends
Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.
-30 compared with 2025-26
- 2025-2638
-4 compared with 2024-25
- 2024-2542
+0 compared with 2023-24
- 2023-2442
+1 compared with 2022-23
- 2022-2341
-4 compared with 2021-22
- 2021-2245
-1 compared with 2020-21
- 2020-2146
+4 compared with 2019-20
- 2019-2042
+4 compared with 2018-19
- 2018-1938
-4 compared with 2017-18
- 2017-1842
+0 compared with 2016-17
- 2016-1742
+4 compared with 2015-16
- 2015-1638
+0 compared with 2014-15
- 2014-1538
+0 compared with 2013-14
- 2013-1438
+0 compared with 2012-13
- 2012-1338
Records
- Table record · 2022-23La Liga · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Rank
- 11
- Recorded matches
- 38
- Won
- 13
- Drawn
- 10
- Lost
- 15
- Goals scored
- 45
- Goals conceded
- 53
- Points
- 49
- Match · 2021-22 · May 20, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Levante UD
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 4
- Match · 2021-22 · May 15, 2022RCD Mallorca · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · May 12, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Villarreal CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 5
- Match · 2021-22 · May 8, 2022Getafe CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021-22 · May 1, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Apr 24, 2022FC Barcelona · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Apr 21, 2022RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Apr 16, 2022Deportivo Alavés · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021-22 · Apr 11, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Valencia CF
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Apr 3, 2022Granada CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · Mar 19, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Club Atlético de Madrid
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Mar 13, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Sevilla FC
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Mar 6, 2022Cádiz CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021-22 · Mar 3, 2022Real Betis · Rayo Vallecano
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 26, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Madrid CF
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 18, 2022Elche CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 12, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · CA Osasuna
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 3
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 9, 2022Rayo Vallecano · Real Betis
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 5, 2022RC Celta de Vigo · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
- Home goals
- 2
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021-22 · Feb 2, 2022Rayo Vallecano · RCD Mallorca
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 0
- Match · 2021-22 · Jan 23, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Athletic Club
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Jan 15, 2022Girona FC · Rayo Vallecano
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 2
- Match · 2021-22 · Jan 9, 2022Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Betis Balompié
- Home goals
- 1
- Away goals
- 1
- Match · 2021-22 · Jan 5, 2022CD Mirandés · Rayo Vallecano
- Home goals
- 0
- Away goals
- 1