Skip to content
Clubs

Rayo Vallecano

Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Country
ES
Recorded matches
578
Won
201
Drawn
153
Lost
224
Goals scored
710
Goals conceded
819

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Rayo Vallecano

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

  1. -30 compared with 2025-26

  2. -4 compared with 2024-25

  3. +0 compared with 2023-24

  4. +1 compared with 2022-23

  5. -4 compared with 2021-22

  6. -1 compared with 2020-21

  7. +4 compared with 2019-20

  8. +4 compared with 2018-19

  9. -4 compared with 2017-18

  10. +0 compared with 2016-17

  11. +4 compared with 2015-16

  12. +0 compared with 2014-15

  13. +0 compared with 2013-14

  14. +0 compared with 2012-13

Records

  1. Match · 2022-23 · Feb 19, 2023
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Sevilla FC
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  2. Match · 2022-23 · Feb 12, 2023
    Getafe CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  3. Match · 2022-23 · Feb 6, 2023
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · UD Almería
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  4. Match · 2022-23 · Jan 30, 2023
    Villarreal CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  5. Match · 2022-23 · Jan 21, 2023
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  6. Match · 2022-23 · Jan 14, 2023
    Real Valladolid CF · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  7. Match · 2022-23 · Jan 8, 2023
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Betis Balompié
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2
  8. Match · 2022-23 · Jan 3, 2023
    Sporting Gijón · Rayo Vallecano
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  9. Match · 2022-23 · Dec 29, 2022
    Girona FC · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2
  10. Match · 2022-23 · Dec 21, 2022
    Atlético Saguntino · Rayo Vallecano
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  11. Match · 2022-23 · Nov 13, 2022
    CFJ Mollerussa · Rayo Vallecano
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    3
  12. Match · 2022-23 · Nov 10, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · RC Celta de Vigo
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  13. Match · 2022-23 · Nov 7, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2
  14. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 29, 2022
    Sevilla FC · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1
  15. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 22, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Cádiz CF
    Home goals
    5
    Away goals
    1
  16. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 18, 2022
    Club Atlético de Madrid · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  17. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 14, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Getafe CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  18. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 8, 2022
    UD Almería · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    1
  19. Match · 2022-23 · Oct 3, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Elche CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  20. Match · 2022-23 · Sep 17, 2022
    Athletic Club · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2
  21. Match · 2022-23 · Sep 10, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Valencia CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  22. Match · 2022-23 · Sep 4, 2022
    CA Osasuna · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  23. Match · 2022-23 · Aug 27, 2022
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · RCD Mallorca
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  24. Match · 2022-23 · Aug 19, 2022
    RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  25. Match · 2022-23 · Aug 13, 2022
    FC Barcelona · Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0