Skip to content
Clubs

Granada CF

Browse past seasons and records, and see how teams, players and competitions are connected.

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Country
ES
Recorded matches
527
Won
172
Drawn
129
Lost
226
Goals scored
618
Goals conceded
759

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Granada CF

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

  1. -39 compared with 2024-25

  2. +7 compared with 2023-24

  3. -6 compared with 2022-23

  4. +4 compared with 2021-22

  5. -3 compared with 2020-21

  6. +5 compared with 2019-20

  7. -3 compared with 2018-19

  8. -1 compared with 2017-18

  9. +4 compared with 2016-17

  10. +0 compared with 2015-16

  11. +0 compared with 2014-15

  12. +0 compared with 2013-14

  13. +0 compared with 2012-13

Records

  1. Match · 2021-22 · Feb 13, 2022
    Real Sociedad de Fútbol · Granada CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  2. Match · 2021-22 · Feb 6, 2022
    Real Madrid CF · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  3. Match · 2021-22 · Jan 23, 2022
    Granada CF · CA Osasuna
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    2
  4. Match · 2021-22 · Jan 20, 2022
    Getafe CF · Granada CF
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    2
  5. Match · 2021-22 · Jan 8, 2022
    Granada CF · FC Barcelona
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  6. Match · 2021-22 · Jan 2, 2022
    Elche CF · Granada CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0
  7. Match · 2021-22 · Dec 22, 2021
    Granada CF · Club Atlético de Madrid
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  8. Match · 2021-22 · Dec 19, 2021
    Granada CF · RCD Mallorca
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    1
  9. Match · 2021-22 · Dec 16, 2021
    Atlético Mancha Real · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  10. Match · 2021-22 · Dec 13, 2021
    Cádiz CF · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  11. Match · 2021-22 · Dec 3, 2021
    Granada CF · Deportivo Alavés
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1
  12. Match · 2021-22 · Nov 30, 2021
    CD Laguna · Granada CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    7
  13. Match · 2021-22 · Nov 26, 2021
    Athletic Club · Granada CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2
  14. Match · 2021-22 · Nov 21, 2021
    Granada CF · Real Madrid CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    4
  15. Match · 2021-22 · Nov 6, 2021
    RCD Espanyol de Barcelona · Granada CF
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0
  16. Match · 2021-22 · Nov 1, 2021
    Levante UD · Granada CF
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    3
  17. Match · 2021-22 · Oct 28, 2021
    Granada CF · Getafe CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  18. Match · 2021-22 · Oct 22, 2021
    CA Osasuna · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  19. Match · 2021-22 · Oct 3, 2021
    Granada CF · Sevilla FC
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  20. Match · 2021-22 · Sep 27, 2021
    RC Celta de Vigo · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0
  21. Match · 2021-22 · Sep 23, 2021
    Granada CF · Real Sociedad de Fútbol
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    3
  22. Match · 2021-22 · Sep 20, 2021
    FC Barcelona · Granada CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1
  23. Match · 2021-22 · Sep 13, 2021
    Granada CF · Real Betis Balompié
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2
  24. Match · 2021-22 · Aug 29, 2021
    Rayo Vallecano de Madrid · Granada CF
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0
  25. Match · 2021-22 · Aug 21, 2021
    Granada CF · Valencia CF
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1