Skip to content

Lanus vs Boca Juniors

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
LanusSeason so far: 6 wins, 6 draws, 4 losses
Lanus 0, Boca Juniors 3Half-time 0-2
Boca JuniorsSeason so far: 8 wins, 6 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 7
Venue
Estadio Ciudad de Lanus, Buenos Aires
Referee
D. Herrera

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Lanus 48%, Boca Juniors 52%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Lanus 3, Boca Juniors 5
  • Shots: Lanus 9, Boca Juniors 11
  • Saves: Lanus 2, Boca Juniors 3

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Lanus 4, Boca Juniors 6
  • Shots outside the box: Lanus 5, Boca Juniors 5
  • Shots off target: Lanus 4, Boca Juniors 4
  • Shots blocked: Lanus 2, Boca Juniors 2
  • Corners: Lanus 8, Boca Juniors 1
  • Offsides: Lanus 1, Boca Juniors 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Lanus 9, Boca Juniors 8
  • Yellow cards: Lanus 3, Boca Juniors 3

Passing

  • Passes: Lanus 471, Boca Juniors 521
  • Accurate passes: Lanus 388, Boca Juniors 432
  • Pass accuracy: Lanus 82%, Boca Juniors 83%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Lanus

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Cardozo7.290-0--200
L. Besozzi6.718-0-1-00
F. Peña6.68-01--00
W. Bou6.572-0-1-00
D. Aquino6.545-011-10
A. Medina6.382-0-1-00
E. Salvio6.361-0---00
R. Carrera6.345-0---00
F. Watson6.345-01-300
M. Sepúlveda6.329-0-1-00
J. Canale6.290-0-1-10
T. Guidara6.290-0-1-00
C. IzquierdozCaptain6.290-0-1110
T. De Martis6.245-0---00
S. Marcich6.090-0---00
N. Losada5.990-0---00
B. CabreraNo rating------00
R. De JesúsNo rating------00
N. MorgantiniNo rating------00
G. PérezNo rating------00
F. PetroliNo rating------00
L. RomeroNo rating------00
F. SánchezNo rating------00

Boca Juniors

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
S. Ascacíbar8.390101-500
M. Merentiel8.2902021-00
L. Blanco7.790-0-2300
L. ParedesCaptain7.787-1-3-10
T. Aranda7.590-01-500
L. Di Lollo7.390-0--310
A. Marchesín7.290-0---00
A. Costa6.990-0--100
M. Delgado6.990-0--200
M. Weigandt6.790-0--100
A. Bareiro5.387-01-110
T. BelmonteNo rating3-0--100
I. ZufiaurreNo rating3-0--100
W. AlarcónNo rating------00
M. BraidaNo rating------00
L. BreyNo rating------00
N. FigalNo rating------00
G. GeliniNo rating------00
D. GorositoNo rating------00
Ander HerreraNo rating------00
Marco PellegrinoNo rating------00
K. ZenónNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Lanus · Boca Juniors

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 5, 2026
    Lanus · Boca Juniors
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    3