Skip to content

Tigre vs Huracan

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
TigreSeason so far: 4 wins, 8 draws, 4 losses
Tigre 1, Huracan 1Half-time 0-0
HuracanSeason so far: 5 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 14
Venue
Estadio Jose Dellagiovanna, Buenos Aires
Referee
Y. Perez

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Tigre 37%, Huracan 63%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Tigre 2, Huracan 2
  • Shots: Tigre 9, Huracan 5
  • Saves: Tigre 1, Huracan 1

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Tigre 4, Huracan 3
  • Shots outside the box: Tigre 5, Huracan 2
  • Shots off target: Tigre 5, Huracan 1
  • Shots blocked: Tigre 2, Huracan 2
  • Corners: Tigre 0, Huracan 3
  • Offsides: Tigre 2, Huracan 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Tigre 15, Huracan 14
  • Yellow cards: Tigre 2, Huracan 4

Passing

  • Passes: Tigre 306, Huracan 531
  • Accurate passes: Tigre 224, Huracan 448
  • Pass accuracy: Tigre 73%, Huracan 84%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Tigre

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Martínez8.5591011-00
J. LasoCaptain7.590-0-1300
A. Barrionuevo6.990-0---00
I. Russo6.790-111-00
G. Piñeiro6.778-0--200
S. Medina6.712-0--100
F. Álvarez6.659-0-1100
M. Garay6.620-0-1-00
B. Leyes6.390-0---00
V. Moreno6.390-0--210
F. Zenobio6.390-0---00
E. Cabrera6.378-0-1-00
N. Banegas6.331-0--100
S. López6.231-0---00
J. Saralegui5.970-0---10
R. AriasNo rating------00
J. ElíasNo rating------00
M. FernándezNo rating------00
Marco RivasNo rating------00
G. SotoNo rating------00
T. SultaniNo rating------00
J. VillalbaNo rating------00

Huracan

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
L. Gil7.790-1-1300
J. Caicedo7.590101--10
F. Waller7.390-0--510
L. Carrizo7.290-0--100
L. Blondel7.090-0-1710
C. Ibáñez7.090-01-410
F. Pereyra6.990-0---00
Ó. Cortés6.689-0-1300
F. Kalinger6.374-0-1-00
Juan Bizans6.332-0---00
H. GalíndezCaptain6.290-0---00
Máximo Palazzo6.258-0-1200
Ó. Romero6.216-0---00
T. PeraltaNo rating1-0---00
Ignacio CampoNo rating------00
L. LescanoNo rating------00
A. MartínezNo rating------00
S. MezaNo rating------00
L. MoraNo rating------00
M. NervoNo rating------00
E. OjedaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Tigre · Huracan

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Apr 21, 2026
    Tigre · Huracan
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1