Skip to content

Charlton vs QPR

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
CharltonSeason so far: 3 wins, 5 draws, 3 losses
Charlton 0, QPR 0Half-time 0-0
QPRSeason so far: 4 wins, 5 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Championship
Round
Gameweek 6
Venue
The Valley, London
Referee
Tom Nield, England

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Charlton 28%, QPR 72%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Charlton 0.48, QPR 1.1
  • Shots on target: Charlton 0, QPR 2
  • Shots: Charlton 9, QPR 15
  • Saves: Charlton 2, QPR 0
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Charlton 0, QPR 0

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Charlton 4, QPR 8
  • Shots outside the box: Charlton 5, QPR 7
  • Shots off target: Charlton 5, QPR 8
  • Shots blocked: Charlton 4, QPR 5
  • Corners: Charlton 5, QPR 12
  • Offsides: Charlton 2, QPR 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Charlton 8, QPR 10
  • Yellow cards: Charlton 0, QPR 2

Passing

  • Passes: Charlton 254, QPR 666
  • Accurate passes: Charlton 196, QPR 613
  • Pass accuracy: Charlton 77%, QPR 92%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Charlton

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. Coventry7.590-0--300
A. Okonkwo7.590-0-1-00
A. Bell7.390-0--200
L. JonesCaptain7.390-0---00
O. Skipp7.285-0--300
S. Carey7.065-0-2-00
K. Ahearne-Grant6.990-0-1100
I. Mesík6.990-0-2100
Tyreece Anthony Tupac Shakur Campbell6.988-0--100
M. Leaburn6.945-0---00
J. Rankin-Costello6.745-0---00
Micah Mbick6.725-0---00
A. Mwamba6.69-0---00
T. Campbell6.5880000100
Tyler Bindon6.390-0-1200
M. AlliNo rating2-0--100
T. BrooksNo rating------00
H. KnibbsNo rating------00
Joshua LaqueretabuaNo rating------00
Junior NkengNo rating------00
T. OumaNo rating------00

QPR

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
R. Edwards7.990-0-1300
N. Madsen7.690-0-3-00
G. Kamara7.590-0-2200
P. Charles7.290-0---00
K. Adamson7.279-0-1-10
J. DunneCaptain7.248-0---00
J. Clarke-Salter6.942-0-1110
A. Mbengue6.911-0--100
T. Lamptey6.736-0---00
D. Cirkin6.654-0--100
L. Scarlett6.511-0--200
H. Vale6.390-0-4100
P. Smyth6.379-01-200
Justin Patrick Nnamdi Obikwu6.311-0---00
R. Burrell6.290-01--00
A. Lloyd6.279-0-1100
I. AlemayehuNo rating------00
L. MorrisonNo rating------00
J. VaraneNo rating------00
C. WardNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Charlton · QPR

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 9, 2026
    Charlton · QPR
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0