Skip to content

Defensa Y Justicia vs Central Cordoba de Santiago

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Defensa Y JusticiaSeason so far: 4 wins, 7 draws, 5 losses
Defensa Y Justicia 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 1Half-time 0-0
Central Cordoba de SantiagoSeason so far: 4 wins, 4 draws, 8 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 9
Venue
Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello, Gobernador Julio A. Costa
Referee
B. Ferreyra

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Defensa Y Justicia 57%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 43%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Defensa Y Justicia 6, Central Cordoba de Santiago 5
  • Shots: Defensa Y Justicia 11, Central Cordoba de Santiago 8
  • Saves: Defensa Y Justicia 4, Central Cordoba de Santiago 5

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Defensa Y Justicia 6, Central Cordoba de Santiago 5
  • Shots outside the box: Defensa Y Justicia 5, Central Cordoba de Santiago 3
  • Shots off target: Defensa Y Justicia 4, Central Cordoba de Santiago 3
  • Shots blocked: Defensa Y Justicia 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 0
  • Corners: Defensa Y Justicia 5, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2
  • Offsides: Defensa Y Justicia 0, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Defensa Y Justicia 14, Central Cordoba de Santiago 10
  • Yellow cards: Defensa Y Justicia 3, Central Cordoba de Santiago 2
  • Red cards: Defensa Y Justicia 1, Central Cordoba de Santiago 0

Passing

  • Passes: Defensa Y Justicia 420, Central Cordoba de Santiago 326
  • Accurate passes: Defensa Y Justicia 357, Central Cordoba de Santiago 266
  • Pass accuracy: Defensa Y Justicia 85%, Central Cordoba de Santiago 82%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Defensa Y Justicia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. Fiermarín7.390-0---00
D. MartínezCaptain7.390-0-1300
A. Molinas7.390-013-10
É. Banega7.057-0--100
J. Gutiérrez6.990-0-1100
A. Hausch6.761-011100
R. Botta6.745-012210
D. Barbona6.733-0--100
A. Osorio6.727-011100
L. Souto6.690-0--100
S. Sosa6.590-0--100
D. Fernández6.329-0--100
E. Amor6.090-0---10
Mateo Aguiar4.621-01--01
F. AltamiraNo rating------00
L. AmadéNo rating------00
D. FernandezNo rating------00
J. LópezNo rating------00
E. LuceroNo rating------00
N. RoselliNo rating------00

Central Cordoba de Santiago

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Santos7.9891012-00
A. Maciel7.590-0--400
L. González7.289-01-100
A. AguerreCaptain7.090-0---00
J. Pignani7.090-0--500
D. Barrera6.990-011100
F. Mansilla6.990-0--200
M. Iacobellis6.611-0-1100
M. Vera6.590-01-300
S. Moyano6.389-0--210
J. Cardozo6.379-0---00
L. Varaldo6.311-0--110
H. Tijanovich6.279-011-00
T. CraveroNo rating1-0---00
F. MartínezNo rating1-0---00
E. NayaNo rating1-0---00
Lucas BernabéuNo rating------00
D. CáceresNo rating------00
Joaquin FloresNo rating------00
A. LapridaNo rating------00
L. MarchiNo rating------00
A. QuirogaNo rating------00
F. RodriguezNo rating------00
J. VallejosNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Defensa Y Justicia · Central Cordoba de Santiago

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 12, 2026
    Defensa Y Justicia · Central Cordoba de Santiago
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1