Skip to content

Deportivo La Coruna vs Elche

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Deportivo La CorunaSeason so far: 2 wins, 5 draws, 2 losses
Deportivo La Coruna 1, Elche 1Half-time 1-0
ElcheSeason so far: 1 win, 4 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
LALIGA
Round
Gameweek 1
Venue
Estadio Municipal de Riazor, La Coruna
Referee
Francisco Hernandez Maeso, Spain

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Deportivo La Coruna 39%, Elche 61%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Deportivo La Coruna 0.34, Elche 1.23
  • Shots on target: Deportivo La Coruna 3, Elche 6
  • Shots: Deportivo La Coruna 8, Elche 11
  • Saves: Deportivo La Coruna 5, Elche 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Deportivo La Coruna -0.72, Elche -0.72

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Deportivo La Coruna 6, Elche 7
  • Shots outside the box: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Elche 4
  • Shots off target: Deportivo La Coruna 4, Elche 2
  • Shots blocked: Deportivo La Coruna 1, Elche 3
  • Corners: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Elche 6
  • Offsides: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Elche 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Deportivo La Coruna 17, Elche 12
  • Yellow cards: Deportivo La Coruna 2, Elche 2

Passing

  • Passes: Deportivo La Coruna 401, Elche 641
  • Accurate passes: Deportivo La Coruna 326, Elche 567
  • Pass accuracy: Deportivo La Coruna 81%, Elche 88%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Deportivo La Coruna

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Aubameyang7.6851021-00
Leo Román7.390-0---00
L. Amatucci7.290-1-1110
Mario Soriano7.271-0-1200
Adrià Alti7.071-0-1200
B. Ede6.990-0--200
B. Nsongo6.960-01-200
Diego Villares6.730-0--200
Ximo NavarroCaptain6.590-0--310
G. Quagliata6.590-0-1-00
Luismi Cruz6.519-0-1-00
L. Noubi6.390-0---00
Jonathan Asp Jensen6.360-0--200
Z. Eddahchouri6.330-0--200
David Mella6.319-0--100
Kevin Sánchez6.312-0---00
AngeliñoNo rating------00
Arnau ComasNo rating------00
Álvaro FernándezNo rating------00
T. GijselhartNo rating------00
Miguel LoureiroNo rating------00
Germán ParreñoNo rating------00
Riki RodríguezNo rating------00

Elche

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Marc Aguado7.9901011-00
D. Affengruber7.090-0--200
Víctor Chust7.090-0-1200
Germán Valera7.081-0-1100
J. Morcillo6.99-0--100
Ali Houary6.781-013200
Tete Morente6.730-0--100
Alvaro Padilla6.79-0---00
Gonzalo Villar6.690-121110
F. Redondo6.660-0-1100
Fer Niño6.569-01-100
Martim Neto6.560-0-2100
L. Cepeda6.530-01--00
Buba Sangaré6.390-0--200
M. DituroCaptain6.290-0---00
U. Konare6.221-0---10
BigasNo rating------00
F. BuonanotteNo rating------00
Matia Barzic GutiérrezNo rating------00
Alejandro IturbeNo rating------00
JosanNo rating------00
NordinNo rating------00
E. PonceNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Deportivo La Coruna · Elche

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 17, 2026
    Deportivo La Coruna · Elche
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1