Skip to content

Nacional vs Estoril

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
NacionalSeason so far: 1 win, 1 draw, 6 losses
Nacional 2, Estoril 0Half-time 0-0
EstorilSeason so far: 0 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 2
Venue
Estádio da Madeira, Funchal
Referee
Bruno Jose Ribeiro Pires Costa, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Nacional 59%, Estoril 41%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Nacional 2.03, Estoril 0.86
  • Shots on target: Nacional 3, Estoril 5
  • Shots: Nacional 20, Estoril 9
  • Saves: Nacional 5, Estoril 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Nacional -0.53, Estoril -0.53

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Nacional 10, Estoril 4
  • Shots outside the box: Nacional 10, Estoril 5
  • Shots off target: Nacional 9, Estoril 3
  • Shots blocked: Nacional 8, Estoril 1
  • Corners: Nacional 7, Estoril 4
  • Offsides: Nacional 1, Estoril 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Nacional 13, Estoril 13
  • Yellow cards: Nacional 2, Estoril 4
  • Red cards: Nacional 0, Estoril 1

Passing

  • Passes: Nacional 451, Estoril 316
  • Accurate passes: Nacional 391, Estoril 253
  • Pass accuracy: Nacional 87%, Estoril 80%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Nacional

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Léo SantosCaptain8.9901113100
Zé Vitor8.7901012200
Renato Bellucci7.790-0---00
Daniel Júnior7.581-1-1-00
M. Jensen7.390-0--200
S. Gavriel7.224-011-00
Wesley Gasolina7.090-0-2-00
Liziero7.090-0-1400
Pablo Ruan6.788-0-1100
Miguel Baeza6.766-0---00
Daniel Isai de la Cruz de la Cruz6.79-0-1-00
Filipe Soares6.690-0-3210
Matheus Dias6.666-0-1-10
Deivison6.624-0--100
Joel da SilvaNo rating------00
Ivanildo FernandesNo rating------00
Francisco GonçalvesNo rating------00
João GonçalvesNo rating------00
M. J. IseppeNo rating------00
Mateus IseppeNo rating------00
KevynNo rating------00
C. LabidiNo rating------00
Martim WattsNo rating------00

Estoril

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
João CarvalhoCaptain7.090-011100
Ferro7.090-0--310
Fernando Medrano6.775-0--200
Fabrício Garcia6.727-0---00
Pedro Carvalho6.715-0-1-00
Jandro Orellana6.711-0---00
Joel Robles6.690-0---00
Ricard Sánchez6.675-0-1200
Y. Begraoui6.590-0-1-00
Isma Sierra6.590-0---10
Gonçalo Costa6.515-0---00
R. Guitane6.363-0--100
André Lacximicant6.363-02--00
A. Tsoungui6.285-0-3-00
Tiago Brito6.227-0--100
Xeka5.232-02--21
S. AndreouNo rating------00
J. ArnolinNo rating------00
Diogo DiasNo rating------00
Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesNo rating------00
Tiago Parreira ParenteNo rating------00
M. TurkNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Nacional · Estoril

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 16, 2026
    Nacional · Estoril
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    0