Skip to content

Fiorentina vs Frosinone

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
FiorentinaSeason so far: 1 win, 1 draw, 5 losses
Fiorentina 0, Frosinone 3Half-time 0-2
FrosinoneSeason so far: 4 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Serie A
Round
Gameweek 2
Venue
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence
Referee
Giuseppe Collu, Italy

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Fiorentina 60%, Frosinone 40%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Fiorentina 2.13, Frosinone 1.11
  • Shots on target: Fiorentina 4, Frosinone 6
  • Shots: Fiorentina 25, Frosinone 12
  • Saves: Fiorentina 3, Frosinone 4
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Fiorentina 0.26, Frosinone 0.26

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Fiorentina 14, Frosinone 10
  • Shots outside the box: Fiorentina 11, Frosinone 2
  • Shots off target: Fiorentina 13, Frosinone 3
  • Shots blocked: Fiorentina 8, Frosinone 3
  • Corners: Fiorentina 8, Frosinone 5
  • Offsides: Fiorentina 1, Frosinone 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Fiorentina 14, Frosinone 21
  • Yellow cards: Fiorentina 3, Frosinone 3

Passing

  • Passes: Fiorentina 416, Frosinone 274
  • Accurate passes: Fiorentina 348, Frosinone 197
  • Pass accuracy: Fiorentina 84%, Frosinone 72%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Fiorentina

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Guðmundsson7.971-015110
C. Inao Oulaï7.771-0-2400
João Mário7.212-0--100
Mateo Pellegrino7.090-0-3-00
C. Ndour6.962-0-2100
M. Brescianini6.619-0--100
Álex Jiménez6.584-0-2510
A. Atta6.390-01--00
R. Drăgușin6.390-0---10
Valde6.390-0-2100
Franco Mastantuono6.290-012-00
M. Pongračić6.261-0---00
Viery6.229-0---00
N. Fagioli6.228-0-1-00
David de GeaCaptain6.090-0---00
O. ChristensenNo rating------00
DodôNo rating------00
S. JallowNo rating------00
L. LezzeriniNo rating------00
B. MazzeoNo rating------00
PirroNo rating------00
L. RanieriNo rating------00

Frosinone

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. Raimondo8.3892022110
G. Bracaglia8.3741122210
G. Calò7.982-1-5100
G. Kvernadze7.790-1-2200
I. MonterisiCaptain7.590-01-300
P. Masini7.390-0--800
A. Oyono7.290-01-300
L. Palmisani7.290-0---00
G. Calvani7.074-0--210
R. Schmid6.990-0--200
G. Cittadini6.916-0--100
A. Terzić6.716-0-1-00
S. Fini6.645-0---00
A. Zerbin6.645-0--200
F. Grillitsch6.38-0---00
D. BîrligeaNo rating1-0--100
K. AkpogumaNo rating------00
W. AmeyNo rating------00
Matteo CichellaNo rating------00
S. DesplanchesNo rating------00
A. El AzzouziNo rating------00
Omar FayedNo rating------00
L. HasaNo rating------00
M. PisseriNo rating------00
E. TchatoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Fiorentina · Frosinone

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 29, 2026
    Fiorentina · Frosinone
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    3