Skip to content

Utah Royals vs Racing Louisville

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Utah RoyalsSeason so far: 14 wins, 4 draws, 10 losses
Utah Royals 2, Racing Louisville 1Half-time 1-0
Racing LouisvilleSeason so far: 7 wins, 3 draws, 18 losses
Kick-off
Competition
NWSL
Round
Gameweek 9
Venue
America First Field, Sandy
Referee
Elton Garcia, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Utah Royals 65%, Racing Louisville 35%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Utah Royals 2.42, Racing Louisville 1.1
  • Shots on target: Utah Royals 4, Racing Louisville 2
  • Shots: Utah Royals 18, Racing Louisville 8
  • Saves: Utah Royals 1, Racing Louisville 3

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Utah Royals 10, Racing Louisville 7
  • Shots outside the box: Utah Royals 8, Racing Louisville 1
  • Shots off target: Utah Royals 8, Racing Louisville 3
  • Shots blocked: Utah Royals 6, Racing Louisville 3
  • Corners: Utah Royals 7, Racing Louisville 7
  • Offsides: Utah Royals 0, Racing Louisville 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Utah Royals 7, Racing Louisville 9
  • Yellow cards: Utah Royals 0, Racing Louisville 1

Passing

  • Passes: Utah Royals 419, Racing Louisville 225
  • Accurate passes: Utah Royals 329, Racing Louisville 146
  • Pass accuracy: Utah Royals 79%, Racing Louisville 65%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Utah Royals

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. Kizer7.322-1-1100
Minami Tanaka7.2901014-00
C. Lacasse7.068-0-2-00
M. Haught6.990-0---00
Nuria Rábano6.788-0-1100
A. Spaanstra6.748-0-2-00
L. Prašnikar6.721-011-00
K. Del Fava6.690-0--100
N. Miura6.690-0--300
J. Thomsen6.687-0--300
K. Palacios6.669-011-00
Kiana Palacios6.669-011-00
P. MonaghanCaptain6.542-0-1100
T. Milazzo6.58-0---00
K. Riehl6.390-0--100
Ana Tejada6.090-01-200
M. MoriyaNo rating2-0---00
Courtney BrownNo rating------00
M. JustusNo rating------00
B. MozingoNo rating------00
D. Pierre-LouisNo rating------00

Racing Louisville

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
K. Fischer7.9901011400
T. Kornieck7.690-0--410
M. Blackburn7.012-0--300
J. Bloomer6.990-0---00
A. McKeen6.712-0--100
A. WrightCaptain6.690-0--200
E. Sears6.590-011-00
M. Hodge6.571-0-1100
M. Lardner6.519-0---00
Q. McMahon6.383-0--100
K. O'Kane6.290-0--100
C. Petersen6.290-0-1-00
E. Hase6.250-0---00
Makenna Morris6.240-0---00
L. Milliet5.983-0---00
M. GaciochNo rating------00
R. HillNo rating------00
A. KalittaNo rating------00
M. ProhaskaNo rating------00
T. WhiteNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Utah Royals · Racing Louisville

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 18, 2026
    Utah Royals · Racing Louisville
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    1