Skip to content

Club Queretaro vs Leon

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Club QueretaroSeason so far: 6 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses
Club Queretaro 1, Leon 1Half-time 0-0
LeonSeason so far: 6 wins, 3 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga MX
Round
Gameweek 9
Venue
Estadio La Corregidora, Santiago Querétaro
Referee
Ismael Rosario Lopez Penuelas, Mexico

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Club Queretaro 39%, Leon 61%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Club Queretaro 1.82, Leon 1.72
  • Shots on target: Club Queretaro 4, Leon 7
  • Shots: Club Queretaro 19, Leon 14
  • Saves: Club Queretaro 6, Leon 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Club Queretaro 0.21, Leon 0.21

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Club Queretaro 7, Leon 10
  • Shots outside the box: Club Queretaro 12, Leon 4
  • Shots off target: Club Queretaro 11, Leon 5
  • Shots blocked: Club Queretaro 4, Leon 2
  • Corners: Club Queretaro 8, Leon 1
  • Offsides: Club Queretaro 3, Leon 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Club Queretaro 15, Leon 11
  • Yellow cards: Club Queretaro 4, Leon 3

Passing

  • Passes: Club Queretaro 354, Leon 561
  • Accurate passes: Club Queretaro 269, Leon 481
  • Pass accuracy: Club Queretaro 76%, Leon 86%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Club Queretaro

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
D. ReyesCaptain7.690-01-200
M. Coronel7.589-1-7100
E. Giménez7.579-0-2100
S. Homenchenko7.390-013100
Carlo Adriano7.380-0-1-00
Iker Benito7.335101--00
G. Allison7.290-0---00
D. Muñoz6.710-0---00
É. Dueñas6.611-0--200
D. Parra6.390-0---10
B. Duarte6.355-0--310
L. Abascia6.290-0--210
Paulo Victor6.255-01-200
A. Alcalá6.235-0-1-00
A. Ávila5.990-0--110
B. ParraNo rating1-0--100
J. HernándezNo rating------00
W. MadridNo rating------00
J. MartinezNo rating------00
E. PérezNo rating------00
C. VillanuevaNo rating------00

Leon

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
R. EcheverríaCaptain8.290-0--200
D. Arcila7.9901024210
Juan José Guevara Possu7.790-0--400
E. Guerra7.745-0-3100
Ó. García6.990-0---00
J. Romaña6.990-0--100
J. Cortizo6.945-0-1-00
F. Beltrán6.768-01-100
J. Alvarado6.745-0---00
S. Reyes6.622-0--100
I. Díaz6.522-0-1-00
I. Moreno6.390-0-1210
J. Lara6.345-021-00
D. Cambindo6.288-011-00
S. Vegas6.268-01--00
S. Londoño6.29-0---10
P. BellónNo rating------00
B. ColulaNo rating------00
S. FierroNo rating------00
J. GonzálezNo rating------00
A. VillegasNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Club Queretaro · Leon

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 21, 2026
    Club Queretaro · Leon
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1