Skip to content

Independiente vs Independ. Rivadavia

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
IndependienteSeason so far: 6 wins, 6 draws, 4 losses
Independiente 0, Independ. Rivadavia 0Half-time 0-0
Independ. RivadaviaSeason so far: 10 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 26
Venue
Libertadores de America, Avellaneda
Referee
Y. Perez

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Independiente 61%, Independ. Rivadavia 39%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Independiente 0.88, Independ. Rivadavia 0.68
  • Shots on target: Independiente 3, Independ. Rivadavia 4
  • Shots: Independiente 12, Independ. Rivadavia 10
  • Saves: Independiente 3, Independ. Rivadavia 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Independiente 0.25, Independ. Rivadavia 0.25

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Independiente 8, Independ. Rivadavia 4
  • Shots outside the box: Independiente 4, Independ. Rivadavia 6
  • Shots off target: Independiente 7, Independ. Rivadavia 4
  • Shots blocked: Independiente 2, Independ. Rivadavia 2
  • Corners: Independiente 11, Independ. Rivadavia 3
  • Offsides: Independiente 2, Independ. Rivadavia 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Independiente 8, Independ. Rivadavia 12
  • Yellow cards: Independiente 2, Independ. Rivadavia 3

Passing

  • Passes: Independiente 489, Independ. Rivadavia 317
  • Accurate passes: Independiente 390, Independ. Rivadavia 213
  • Pass accuracy: Independiente 80%, Independ. Rivadavia 67%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Independiente

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Zabala7.990-0-1100
J. Arrayago7.790-0---00
I. MarconeCaptain7.690-0--200
J. Palais7.271-0--100
K. Lomónaco6.990-011-00
R. Rey6.990-0---00
M. Abaldo6.919-0-3-10
M. Gutiérrez6.919-0-1-00
S. Montiel6.771-0--200
M. Perez6.689-0--200
G. Ávalos6.590-01--00
S. Arias6.389-0-1210
Lautaro Millán6.382-013200
L. Cabral6.38-0---00
L. GodoyNo rating1-0---00
M. MezaNo rating1-0---00
F. CalderónNo rating------00
Facundo CruzNo rating------00
J. FedorcoNo rating------00
D. MartínezNo rating------00
R. MartinoNo rating------00
S. MeleNo rating------00
F. TemponeNo rating------00

Independ. Rivadavia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
A. ArceCaptain7.590-01-200
T. Bottari7.390-0--300
I. Villalba7.390-01-200
Nicolás Bolcato7.290-0---00
J. Elordi7.090-0--210
J. Florentín7.090-0--500
S. Studer6.990-0--300
M. Salas6.977-0-3200
L. Costa6.774-0---00
G. Ríos6.716-0---00
L. Sequeira6.79-0--100
E. Bonifacio6.377-01--10
L. Bucca6.313-0-1-00
M. Fernández6.286-011-00
R. AtencioNo rating------00
L. DíazNo rating------00
Emmanuel GómezNo rating------00
S. MoreyraNo rating------00
A. OsellaNo rating------00
V. RamisNo rating------00
L. SabatoNo rating------00
K. VázquezNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Independiente · Independ. Rivadavia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 22, 2026
    Independiente · Independ. Rivadavia
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0