Skip to content

Corinthians vs Chapecoense-sc

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
CorinthiansSeason so far: 8 wins, 9 draws, 14 losses
Corinthians 1, Chapecoense-sc 2Half-time 1-1
Chapecoense-scSeason so far: 3 wins, 9 draws, 18 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 26
Venue
Neo Química Arena, Sao Paulo
Referee
Wagner do Nascimento Magalhaes, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Corinthians 62%, Chapecoense-sc 38%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Corinthians 2.12, Chapecoense-sc 0.95
  • Shots on target: Corinthians 6, Chapecoense-sc 5
  • Shots: Corinthians 16, Chapecoense-sc 7
  • Saves: Corinthians 3, Chapecoense-sc 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Corinthians 0.67, Chapecoense-sc 0.67

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Corinthians 13, Chapecoense-sc 5
  • Shots outside the box: Corinthians 3, Chapecoense-sc 2
  • Shots off target: Corinthians 9, Chapecoense-sc 1
  • Shots blocked: Corinthians 1, Chapecoense-sc 1
  • Corners: Corinthians 5, Chapecoense-sc 2
  • Offsides: Corinthians 2, Chapecoense-sc 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Corinthians 9, Chapecoense-sc 21
  • Yellow cards: Corinthians 0, Chapecoense-sc 4

Passing

  • Passes: Corinthians 674, Chapecoense-sc 426
  • Accurate passes: Corinthians 610, Chapecoense-sc 352
  • Pass accuracy: Corinthians 91%, Chapecoense-sc 83%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Corinthians

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Matheus Bidu8.3901012200
Breno7.390-011100
Kaio César7.089-012-00
Matheuzinho6.990-0-2-00
A. Carrillo6.984-0---00
R. GarroCaptain6.984-011-00
Allan6.966-0---00
Matheus Pereira6.913-0-1-00
Gustavo Henrique6.790-1-1-00
M. Depay6.766-01--00
Guilherme Inácio6.724-0--100
Kauê Camargo6.690-0---00
Pedro Raul6.513-01--00
João Pedro6.390-0-1-00
J. Lingard6.324-0---00
DieguinhoNo rating1-0-1-00
F. AngileriNo rating------00
CharlesNo rating------00
HugoNo rating------00
Felipe LongoNo rating------00
I. MachadoNo rating------00
P. MilansNo rating------00
Alex SantanaNo rating------00

Chapecoense-sc

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Marcinho9.3822031200
Anderson9.090-0---00
Camilo6.990-0---00
Heitor6.974-1-1100
Y. Bolasie6.929-1-1200
Miguel Carvalho6.929-01--00
Kauan Faria Gomes6.790-0---10
Everton6.716-0---00
Bruno Matias6.716-0---00
David Antunes6.78-0---00
DomaCaptain6.690-0---00
Garcez6.690-0--100
Túlio6.361-0--110
Fernando6.290-0-1-00
Giovanni Augusto6.261-0-1-10
Yago Felipe5.974-01--10
Matheus AurélioNo rating------00
D. BorreroNo rating------00
ManchaNo rating------00
F. RossiNo rating------00
RubensNo rating------00
Rafael ThyereNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Corinthians · Chapecoense-sc

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 6, 2026
    Corinthians · Chapecoense-sc
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2