Skip to content

GIL Vicente vs Academico Viseu

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
GIL VicenteSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
GIL Vicente 0, Academico Viseu 1Half-time 0-1
Academico ViseuSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Estádio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
Referee
Pedro Ramalho, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: GIL Vicente 61%, Academico Viseu 39%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): GIL Vicente 1.88, Academico Viseu 0.33
  • Shots on target: GIL Vicente 7, Academico Viseu 1
  • Shots: GIL Vicente 33, Academico Viseu 6
  • Saves: GIL Vicente 0, Academico Viseu 7
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: GIL Vicente 1.11, Academico Viseu 1.11

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: GIL Vicente 24, Academico Viseu 2
  • Shots outside the box: GIL Vicente 9, Academico Viseu 4
  • Shots off target: GIL Vicente 14, Academico Viseu 4
  • Shots blocked: GIL Vicente 12, Academico Viseu 1
  • Corners: GIL Vicente 7, Academico Viseu 1
  • Offsides: GIL Vicente 2, Academico Viseu 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: GIL Vicente 11, Academico Viseu 13
  • Yellow cards: GIL Vicente 0, Academico Viseu 2

Passing

  • Passes: GIL Vicente 574, Academico Viseu 388
  • Accurate passes: GIL Vicente 508, Academico Viseu 310
  • Pass accuracy: GIL Vicente 89%, Academico Viseu 80%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

GIL Vicente

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Diogo Ferreira Prioste7.790-0-3-00
José Silva7.527-0-1200
M. Elimbi Gilbert7.290-0--200
Murilo7.290-0-6-00
Joelson Fernandes7.271-014200
A. Lausen7.245-014-00
Zé Carlos6.945-0-1200
T. Touré6.919-011-00
Jonathan BuatuCaptain6.790-0--100
Ricardo Esgaio6.763-0-2-00
Gil Pinto Martins6.745-01--00
M. Kaba6.645-01--00
Lucão6.390-0---00
David Moreira6.366-0-1-00
Weverson6.324-0---00
Héctor Hernández5.690-023100
EspigaresNo rating------00
M. FernándezNo rating------00
T. FerreiraNo rating------00
A. MoreiraNo rating------00
Gonçalo Maia PereiraNo rating------00
SamuelNo rating------00

Academico Viseu

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Ewerton9.790-0---00
A. Correia8.390-0---00
João Guilherme7.674101-300
Luís SilvaCaptain7.590-0-1100
N. Michelis7.390-0--100
G. Costa7.274-0--200
S. Messeguem6.990-0-2100
Miguel Brau6.916-0---00
Nils Mortimer6.916-0---00
L. Gohi6.730-0-1-00
Alejandro Mestanza6.723-0--100
C. Kahraman6.667-1-1-00
Robinho6.667-0---10
Tomás Domingos6.623-0--110
André Clóvis6.390-0--100
Á. Zamora6.260-0---00
Pedro BarcelosNo rating------00
André CeitilNo rating------00
C. FerreiraNo rating------00
Marcos LavínNo rating------00
PaulinhoNo rating------00
Rúben PereiraNo rating------00
Juan SorianoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

GIL Vicente · Academico Viseu

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 6, 2026
    GIL Vicente · Academico Viseu
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1