Skip to content

Gimnasia M. vs Estudiantes L.P.

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Gimnasia M.Season so far: 5 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses
Gimnasia M. 1, Estudiantes L.P. 2Half-time 1-0
Estudiantes L.P.Season so far: 9 wins, 4 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 10
Venue
Victor Legrotaglie, Mendoza
Referee
N. Arasa

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Gimnasia M. 42%, Estudiantes L.P. 58%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Gimnasia M. 2, Estudiantes L.P. 6
  • Shots: Gimnasia M. 13, Estudiantes L.P. 10
  • Saves: Gimnasia M. 4, Estudiantes L.P. 1

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Gimnasia M. 6, Estudiantes L.P. 6
  • Shots outside the box: Gimnasia M. 7, Estudiantes L.P. 4
  • Shots off target: Gimnasia M. 7, Estudiantes L.P. 3
  • Shots blocked: Gimnasia M. 4, Estudiantes L.P. 1
  • Corners: Gimnasia M. 4, Estudiantes L.P. 3
  • Offsides: Gimnasia M. 2, Estudiantes L.P. 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Gimnasia M. 10, Estudiantes L.P. 17
  • Yellow cards: Gimnasia M. 2, Estudiantes L.P. 5

Passing

  • Passes: Gimnasia M. 309, Estudiantes L.P. 442
  • Accurate passes: Gimnasia M. 237, Estudiantes L.P. 362
  • Pass accuracy: Gimnasia M. 77%, Estudiantes L.P. 82%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Gimnasia M.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Lencioni7.790-0-2400
F. Saavedra7.790-1-1200
A. Módica7.364101-210
U. Sánchez7.090-012100
I. Cortez6.731-0-1100
C. Rigamonti6.690-0---00
L. Paredes6.659-0-1100
L. Carrera6.610-0---00
N. Linares6.580-0--400
F. Antonini6.390-0---10
D. MondinoCaptain6.390-0--100
S. Rodríguez6.359-0-1-00
B. Armoa6.331-0---00
V. Simoni6.310-0---00
E. Muñoz6.280-0---00
B. Ferreyra6.226-0-1-00
N. BarbozaNo rating------00
J. CeballosNo rating------00
L. CingolaniNo rating------00
E. FernándezNo rating------00
T. OrtizNo rating------00
L. PetruchiNo rating------00
M. RecaldeNo rating------00

Estudiantes L.P.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
T. Palacios9.0842021400
L. González7.390-0--210
A. Castro7.289-0-1600
Lucas Ezequiel Piovi7.090-1-2400
T. Palacios6.990-0--110
E. Meza6.974-011600
E. Mancuso6.916-0--110
S. Núñez6.913-0---00
F. Muslera6.790-0---00
A. Gaich6.713-0---00
G. Neves6.78-0---00
M. Amondarain6.390-01-300
G. Benedetti6.390-0--310
G. CarrilloCaptain6.384-111100
F. Pérez Escudero6.345-0--100
E. Cetré6.245-011110
B. AguirreNo rating------00
J. BurgosNo rating------00
L. CornejoNo rating------00
F. FaríasNo rating------00
F. IacovichNo rating------00
R. Funes MoriNo rating------00
J. SosaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Gimnasia M. · Estudiantes L.P.

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Mar 18, 2026
    Gimnasia M. · Estudiantes L.P.
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2