Skip to content

Estoril vs Arouca

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
EstorilSeason so far: 0 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses
Estoril 0, Arouca 0Half-time 0-0
AroucaSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Primeira Liga
Round
Gameweek 5
Venue
Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota, Estoril
Referee
Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo, Portugal

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Estoril 47%, Arouca 53%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Estoril 0.86, Arouca 1.07
  • Shots on target: Estoril 8, Arouca 2
  • Shots: Estoril 18, Arouca 12
  • Saves: Estoril 2, Arouca 8
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Estoril 1.87, Arouca 1.87

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Estoril 10, Arouca 6
  • Shots outside the box: Estoril 8, Arouca 6
  • Shots off target: Estoril 5, Arouca 8
  • Shots blocked: Estoril 5, Arouca 2
  • Corners: Estoril 8, Arouca 2
  • Offsides: Estoril 0, Arouca 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Estoril 12, Arouca 9
  • Yellow cards: Estoril 4, Arouca 1

Passing

  • Passes: Estoril 449, Arouca 499
  • Accurate passes: Estoril 359, Arouca 422
  • Pass accuracy: Estoril 80%, Arouca 85%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Estoril

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
João CarvalhoCaptain7.390-013210
Ferro7.390-0--610
Y. Begraoui7.290-012100
Fernando Medrano7.290-0-1300
Joel Robles7.290-0---00
Isma Sierra7.290-011100
J. Holsgrove7.285-022300
Ricard Sánchez6.979-0--100
Fabrício Garcia6.975-0--200
Peixinho6.915-0-1100
R. Guitane6.911-012100
Pedro Carvalho6.711-0--100
André Lacximicant6.679-01-100
J. Arnolin6.645-0--210
A. Tsoungui6.545-0---10
Tiago Brito6.59-01--00
S. AmissahNo rating------00
A. CamblanNo rating------00
Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesNo rating------00
Tiago Parreira ParenteNo rating------00
F. Smythe-LoweNo rating------00
M. TurkNo rating------00

Arouca

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
I. de Arruabarrena10.090-0---00
José Fontán7.990-0--100
O. Lebedenko7.990-0-1200
B. Popović7.390-0--100
Pablo Gozálbez7.075-0-2200
T. Fukui6.990-0-1200
A. Trezza6.985-0-1100
Pedro Santos6.945-0-1400
E. van Ee6.745-0--100
N. Djouahra6.690-0---00
Tiago EsgaioCaptain6.690-0-1300
D. Nandín6.515-0---00
Barbero6.275-01--00
Mateo Flores6.215-0-1-00
B. Mansilla6.29-01--10
Mamadú Rachid Gomes BaldéNo rating------00
Mario ClimentNo rating------00
M. DuarteNo rating------00
F. MayuluNo rating------00
Diogo MonteiroNo rating------00
S. ParkNo rating------00
J. VinarčíkNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Estoril · Arouca

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 7, 2026
    Estoril · Arouca
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0