Skip to content

Rennes vs Le Mans

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
RennesSeason so far: 4 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses
Rennes 3, Le Mans 2Half-time 2-1
Le MansSeason so far: 1 win, 3 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Ligue 1
Round
Gameweek 2
Venue
Roazhon Park, Rennes
Referee
Romain Lissorgue, France

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Rennes 64%, Le Mans 36%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Rennes 3.12, Le Mans 3.06
  • Shots on target: Rennes 8, Le Mans 5
  • Shots: Rennes 22, Le Mans 12
  • Saves: Rennes 3, Le Mans 5
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Rennes 0.37, Le Mans 0.37

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Rennes 17, Le Mans 8
  • Shots outside the box: Rennes 5, Le Mans 4
  • Shots off target: Rennes 8, Le Mans 4
  • Shots blocked: Rennes 6, Le Mans 3
  • Corners: Rennes 8, Le Mans 6
  • Offsides: Rennes 2, Le Mans 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Rennes 15, Le Mans 15
  • Yellow cards: Rennes 3, Le Mans 2
  • Red cards: Rennes 0, Le Mans 1

Passing

  • Passes: Rennes 501, Le Mans 282
  • Accurate passes: Rennes 424, Le Mans 195
  • Pass accuracy: Rennes 85%, Le Mans 69%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Rennes

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
E. Lepaul8.2902042-10
A. Thomasson7.590-1-4100
A. Ait Boudlal7.390-0---10
V. RongierCaptain7.3741011100
N. Lemaître7.290-0---00
I. Soumaré7.060-1-1-10
L. Blas7.016-0-2100
M. Camara6.930-0---00
Eliezer Mayenda6.916-0-1-00
M. Nagida6.912-0---00
C. Cresswell6.790-0--100
Q. Merlin6.778-0---00
Mousa Tamari6.774-021100
P. Frankowski6.390-0-3-00
A. Nordin6.330-01--00
S. Szymański6.260-0-2-00
Kilian BelazzougNo rating------00
H. Do MarcolinoNo rating------00
B. ReynoldsNo rating------00
A. RouaultNo rating------00

Le Mans

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
L. Calodat8.068-111100
L. Mafouta7.9902031-00
N. Kocik7.781-0---00
A. Bourabaa6.981-0-1-00
J. Vercruysse6.930-0-1200
A. Rabillard6.922-0-1100
A. LaurayCaptain6.790-012210
E. Hatfout6.59-0---00
M. Robin6.59-0---00
T. Eyoum6.3103-----00
L. Buadés6.390-0-1-00
H. Voyer6.390-0--210
D. Guèye6.368-0--100
T. Eyoum6.290-0---00
L. Bretelle6.260-0-1-00
N. Boissé5.990-0--100
B. BrahimiNo rating------00
W. HarhouzNo rating------00
D. SidibéNo rating0-0---01
Raúl TorrenteNo rating------00
D. TraoréNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
5
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Rennes · Le Mans

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Aug 30, 2026
    Rennes · Le Mans
    Home goals
    3
    Away goals
    2