Skip to content

Palmeiras vs Chapecoense-sc

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
PalmeirasSeason so far: 19 wins, 9 draws, 3 losses
Palmeiras 1, Chapecoense-sc 0Half-time 0-0
Chapecoense-scSeason so far: 3 wins, 9 draws, 18 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 18
Venue
Nubank Parque, Sao Paulo
Referee
Felipe Fernandes de Lima, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Palmeiras 48%, Chapecoense-sc 52%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Palmeiras 0.65, Chapecoense-sc 1.2
  • Shots on target: Palmeiras 4, Chapecoense-sc 3
  • Shots: Palmeiras 13, Chapecoense-sc 15
  • Saves: Palmeiras 3, Chapecoense-sc 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Palmeiras -0.03, Chapecoense-sc -0.03

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Palmeiras 9, Chapecoense-sc 6
  • Shots outside the box: Palmeiras 4, Chapecoense-sc 9
  • Shots off target: Palmeiras 5, Chapecoense-sc 6
  • Shots blocked: Palmeiras 4, Chapecoense-sc 6
  • Corners: Palmeiras 3, Chapecoense-sc 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Palmeiras 9, Chapecoense-sc 9
  • Yellow cards: Palmeiras 1, Chapecoense-sc 1
  • Red cards: Palmeiras 1, Chapecoense-sc 0

Passing

  • Passes: Palmeiras 493, Chapecoense-sc 517
  • Accurate passes: Palmeiras 427, Chapecoense-sc 466
  • Pass accuracy: Palmeiras 87%, Chapecoense-sc 90%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Palmeiras

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Bruno Fuchs7.9110---1500
Paulinho7.7531-1--00
Felipe Anderson7.576-1-3400
Marlon Freitas7.3110---2100
MuriloCaptain7.3110----200
Arthur7.276---1100
Riquelme Fillipi7.265--1-200
Marcelo Lomba7.0110-----00
Lucas Evangelista7.058---1-00
Luighi Hanri6.757--1-300
Jefté6.734-----00
Larson6.652----100
Benedetti6.634-----00
Khellven6.2110----100
Luis Felipe6.245-----10
Allan5.643-014-01
AranhaNo rating------00
Rafael CoutinhoNo rating------00
EduardoNo rating------00
Abd Al Qader GhareebNo rating------00
M. KoneNo rating------00
K. LimaNo rating------00
Erick MachadoNo rating------00

Chapecoense-sc

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Giovanni Augusto7.566---1-00
CamiloCaptain7.2110---2300
Anderson6.9110-----00
Rafael Carvalheira6.9110---2200
João Paulo6.9110-----00
Ênio6.982---2-00
Everton6.982---1-00
Marcinho6.966--11300
Eduardo Vinicius6.939----100
Neto Pessoa6.928-----00
Jean Carlos6.744---2-00
Rubens6.628-----00
Italo6.544-----10
Bruno Pacheco6.3110---1200
Bruno Leonardo6.271-----00
Y. Bolasie5.9110--2--00
David AntunesNo rating------00
Matheus AurélioNo rating------00
Vinicius BalieiroNo rating------00
W. ClarNo rating------00
Higor MeritãoNo rating------00
Rafael SantosNo rating------00
Marcos ViníciusNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Palmeiras · Chapecoense-sc

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 31, 2026
    Palmeiras · Chapecoense-sc
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    0