Skip to content

Union Santa Fe vs Gimnasia M.

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Union Santa FeSeason so far: 5 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses
Union Santa Fe 4, Gimnasia M. 0Half-time 2-0
Gimnasia M.Season so far: 5 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
Estadio 15 de Abril, Santa Fe
Referee
N. Arasa

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Union Santa Fe 58%, Gimnasia M. 42%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Union Santa Fe 7, Gimnasia M. 1
  • Shots: Union Santa Fe 17, Gimnasia M. 4
  • Saves: Union Santa Fe 1, Gimnasia M. 4

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Union Santa Fe 12, Gimnasia M. 2
  • Shots outside the box: Union Santa Fe 5, Gimnasia M. 2
  • Shots off target: Union Santa Fe 6, Gimnasia M. 2
  • Shots blocked: Union Santa Fe 4, Gimnasia M. 1
  • Corners: Union Santa Fe 3, Gimnasia M. 1
  • Offsides: Union Santa Fe 2, Gimnasia M. 0

Discipline

  • Fouls: Union Santa Fe 13, Gimnasia M. 9
  • Yellow cards: Union Santa Fe 1, Gimnasia M. 1
  • Red cards: Union Santa Fe 0, Gimnasia M. 1

Passing

  • Passes: Union Santa Fe 484, Gimnasia M. 355
  • Accurate passes: Union Santa Fe 410, Gimnasia M. 281
  • Pass accuracy: Union Santa Fe 85%, Gimnasia M. 79%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Union Santa Fe

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Del Blanco8.390-0-2300
R. Profini8.290101-100
J. Ludueña7.990-1-2300
M. Rodríguez7.690-0---00
D. Díaz7.59101--00
M. Mansilla7.390-0---00
M. PittónCaptain7.390-0--300
S. Grella7.318-0-1100
L. Vargas7.266-0-1410
E. Álvarez7.224-1-1-00
B. Pittón6.972-0--100
M. Estigarribia6.7811022-00
J. Palacios6.666-012100
M. Aguirre6.624-0-1-00
C. Tarragona6.372-01--00
B. CuelloNo rating------00
F. FragapaneNo rating------00
F. Gomes GerthNo rating------00
E. GiacconeNo rating------00
N. PalavecinoNo rating------00
N. PazNo rating------00

Gimnasia M.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
C. RigamontiCaptain6.990-0---00
U. Sánchez6.981-0--200
L. Cingolani6.720-0---00
E. Muñoz6.590-0--100
J. Ceballos6.570-0--100
A. Módica6.556-0--100
M. Recalde6.556-0---00
F. Antonini6.59-0-1-00
N. Barboza6.390-0---00
N. Linares6.334-0---00
L. Carrera6.290-0--300
T. O'Connor6.245-0---00
V. Simoni6.245-01--10
F. Lencioni6.234-0---00
L. Paredes5.090-0--100
F. Saavedra4.627-0-1101
B. FerreyraNo rating------00
J. FrancoNo rating------00
D. MondinoNo rating------00
T. OrtizNo rating------00
L. PetruchiNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Union Santa Fe · Gimnasia M.

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Feb 3, 2026
    Union Santa Fe · Gimnasia M.
    Home goals
    4
    Away goals
    0