Skip to content

Colorado Rapids vs St. Louis City

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Colorado RapidsSeason so far: 11 wins, 6 draws, 13 losses
Colorado Rapids 0, St. Louis City 1Half-time 0-1
St. Louis CitySeason so far: 14 wins, 9 draws, 7 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Major League Soccer
Round
Gameweek 12
Venue
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Trade City
Referee
Tim Ford, USA

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Colorado Rapids 56%, St. Louis City 44%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Colorado Rapids 1.33, St. Louis City 1.94
  • Shots on target: Colorado Rapids 2, St. Louis City 1
  • Shots: Colorado Rapids 10, St. Louis City 10
  • Saves: Colorado Rapids 0, St. Louis City 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Colorado Rapids 0.1, St. Louis City 0.1

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Colorado Rapids 7, St. Louis City 4
  • Shots outside the box: Colorado Rapids 3, St. Louis City 6
  • Shots off target: Colorado Rapids 5, St. Louis City 6
  • Shots blocked: Colorado Rapids 3, St. Louis City 3
  • Corners: Colorado Rapids 11, St. Louis City 1
  • Offsides: Colorado Rapids 2, St. Louis City 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Colorado Rapids 19, St. Louis City 18
  • Yellow cards: Colorado Rapids 3, St. Louis City 5
  • Red cards: Colorado Rapids 1, St. Louis City 1

Passing

  • Passes: Colorado Rapids 425, St. Louis City 355
  • Accurate passes: Colorado Rapids 359, St. Louis City 282
  • Pass accuracy: Colorado Rapids 84%, St. Louis City 79%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Colorado Rapids

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
K. Rosenberry7.927-0-2-00
L. Herrington7.290-0-1100
M. Navarro7.290-0-2110
P. Aaronson7.090-012300
C. Ronan6.933-0--100
J. Travis6.933-0---00
N. Defreitas6.790-0---00
G. Minoungou6.590-0-1-00
H. Ojediran6.376-0--210
K. Thompson6.363-0--100
D. Sealy6.357-0---00
A. Harris6.314-0---00
Rafael NavarroCaptain6.290-0---10
D. Yapi6.257-01--00
R. Holding5.550-0---01
Zackory CampagnoloNo rating------00
N. CobbNo rating------00
M. DiopNo rating------00
A. Castillo ManyomaNo rating------00
S. WathutaNo rating------00

St. Louis City

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
J. Orozco8.289-0-1500
Jeong Sang-Bin7.945101--00
D. Polvara7.590-0--100
D. Edelman7.390-0-1200
M. Hartel7.390-0-2100
R. BürkiCaptain7.290-0---00
T. Baumgartl7.090-0--100
T. Totland7.090-0--200
S. Becher6.776-1-2100
L. MacNaughton6.714-0---00
F. Fall6.78-0---00
C. Wallem6.376-0--610
M. Perez6.38-0---10
C. Durkin6.087-0---21
Brendan McSorley6.044-0---10
M. JoynerNo rating------00
B. LundtNo rating------00
Rafael SantosNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
1
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Colorado Rapids · St. Louis City

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 10, 2026
    Colorado Rapids · St. Louis City
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    1