Skip to content

Nottingham Forest vs Tottenham

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Nottingham ForestSeason so far: 1 win, 2 draws, 4 losses
Nottingham Forest 0, Tottenham 0Half-time 0-0
TottenhamSeason so far: 1 win, 3 draws, 3 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Premier League Draft
Round
Gameweek 3
Venue
City Ground, Nottingham
Referee
Craig Pawson, England

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Nottingham Forest 41%, Tottenham 59%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Nottingham Forest 0.92, Tottenham 1.06
  • Shots on target: Nottingham Forest 2, Tottenham 0
  • Shots: Nottingham Forest 12, Tottenham 11
  • Saves: Nottingham Forest 0, Tottenham 1
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Nottingham Forest 0.01, Tottenham 0.01

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Nottingham Forest 5, Tottenham 8
  • Shots outside the box: Nottingham Forest 7, Tottenham 3
  • Shots off target: Nottingham Forest 7, Tottenham 7
  • Shots blocked: Nottingham Forest 3, Tottenham 4
  • Corners: Nottingham Forest 2, Tottenham 10
  • Offsides: Nottingham Forest 2, Tottenham 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Nottingham Forest 22, Tottenham 14
  • Yellow cards: Nottingham Forest 2, Tottenham 2

Passing

  • Passes: Nottingham Forest 311, Tottenham 456
  • Accurate passes: Nottingham Forest 239, Tottenham 382
  • Pass accuracy: Nottingham Forest 77%, Tottenham 84%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Nottingham Forest

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Jair7.590-0--200
J. McAtee7.290-015310
N. Milenković7.290-0--210
X. Schlager7.290-0--400
Murillo6.989-0--400
M. Gibbs-WhiteCaptain6.790-01-200
L. Delap6.774-0-2-00
O. Aina6.759-0--500
Igor Jesus6.731-0--100
C. Wood6.716-0---00
N. Williams6.690-0-1300
D. Muñoz6.631-0--100
M. Sels6.290-0---00
D. Ndoye6.259-0--100
O. DiomandeNo rating1-0---00
N. DomínguezNo rating------00
C. Hudson-OdoiNo rating------00
JohnNo rating------00
L. NetzNo rating------00
R. YatesNo rating------00

Tottenham

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
S. Tonali7.790-0--400
M. van de VenCaptain7.590-0--300
J. van Hecke7.590-0-1100
C. Gallagher7.583-0--400
Sávio7.561-0-1-00
M. Kudus7.029-0-1-00
R. Bentancur6.990-0--100
A. Kinský6.990-0-1-00
Omar Marmoush6.984-0---00
D. Udogie6.961-0---10
A. Robertson6.929-0---00
Pedro Porro6.790-0-2100
M. Mudryk6.616-0---00
Mateus Fernandes6.313-0---10
D. Solanke6.212-0---00
M. Tel6.074-0-1-00
L. BergvallNo rating------00
M. DúbravkaNo rating------00
A. GrayNo rating------00
M. SenesiNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026-27

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Nottingham Forest · Tottenham

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 5, 2026
    Nottingham Forest · Tottenham
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0