Skip to content

Athletic Club vs Elche

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
Athletic ClubSeason so far: 2 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses
Athletic Club 1, Elche 1Half-time 0-0
ElcheSeason so far: 1 win, 4 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
LALIGA
Round
Gameweek 6
Venue
San Mamés Stadium, Bilbao
Referee
Manuel Jesus Orellana Cid, Spain

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Athletic Club 67%, Elche 33%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Athletic Club 2.39, Elche 0.84
  • Shots on target: Athletic Club 3, Elche 1
  • Shots: Athletic Club 19, Elche 3
  • Saves: Athletic Club 0, Elche 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Athletic Club 0.6, Elche 0.6

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Athletic Club 14, Elche 1
  • Shots outside the box: Athletic Club 5, Elche 2
  • Shots off target: Athletic Club 13, Elche 2
  • Shots blocked: Athletic Club 3, Elche 0
  • Corners: Athletic Club 7, Elche 1
  • Offsides: Athletic Club 4, Elche 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Athletic Club 11, Elche 12
  • Yellow cards: Athletic Club 3, Elche 3

Passing

  • Passes: Athletic Club 614, Elche 317
  • Accurate passes: Athletic Club 542, Elche 246
  • Pass accuracy: Athletic Club 88%, Elche 78%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Athletic Club

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Nico Williams8.390-014100
Aymeric Laporte7.390-0---00
Álex Berenguer7.318-1-2-10
Oihan Sancet7.290-0-3-00
Mikel Jauregizar7.225-0--100
Yuri7.090-0-1210
Ruíz de Galarreta7.065-0---00
Yeray6.990-0--300
J. Louis-Jean6.925-0--100
Unai Simón6.690-0---00
I. WilliamsCaptain6.381101-100
Robert Navarro6.372-0-4100
Beñat Gerenabarrena6.290-0--110
Maroan Sannadi6.29-01--00
Jesús Areso5.765-0--300
Álvaro DjalóNo rating------00
Iker MonrealNo rating------00
Álex PadillaNo rating------00
Aitor ParedesNo rating------00
Beñat PradosNo rating------00
Alejandro RegoNo rating------00
Hugo RincónNo rating------00
Nico SerranoNo rating------00

Elche

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
F. Redondo7.290-0--610
Gonzalo Villar7.283-0--200
M. DituroCaptain7.090-0---00
F. Buonanotte7.069101-200
J. Morcillo6.990-0--400
Buba Sangaré6.990-0--200
Víctor Chust6.690-0---00
R. Revivo6.690-0--100
Germán Valera6.682-0---00
Martim Neto6.614-0---00
T. Lemar6.521-0---00
A. Osorio6.521-0---10
L. Cepeda6.58-0---00
Tete Morente6.376-0--100
Fer Niño6.369-0--200
Rubén Sánchez6.214-0---10
Marc AguadoNo rating------00
BigasNo rating------00
G. DianganaNo rating------00
Matia Barzic GutiérrezNo rating------00
Alejandro IturbeNo rating------00
JosanNo rating------00
E. PonceNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Athletic Club · Elche

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 12, 2026
    Athletic Club · Elche
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1