Skip to content

Strasbourg vs Monaco

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
StrasbourgSeason so far: 2 wins, 1 draw, 4 losses
Strasbourg 1, Monaco 1Half-time 0-0
MonacoSeason so far: 4 wins, 2 draws, 1 loss
Kick-off
Competition
Ligue 1
Round
Gameweek 4
Venue
Stade de la Meinau, Strasbourg
Referee
Eric Wattellier, France

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Strasbourg 44%, Monaco 56%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Strasbourg 1.02, Monaco 1.05
  • Shots on target: Strasbourg 2, Monaco 3
  • Shots: Strasbourg 13, Monaco 12
  • Saves: Strasbourg 2, Monaco 2
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Strasbourg -0.71, Monaco -0.71

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Strasbourg 6, Monaco 7
  • Shots outside the box: Strasbourg 7, Monaco 5
  • Shots off target: Strasbourg 8, Monaco 6
  • Shots blocked: Strasbourg 3, Monaco 3
  • Corners: Strasbourg 2, Monaco 7
  • Offsides: Strasbourg 0, Monaco 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Strasbourg 9, Monaco 10
  • Yellow cards: Strasbourg 1, Monaco 1

Passing

  • Passes: Strasbourg 441, Monaco 562
  • Accurate passes: Strasbourg 370, Monaco 510
  • Pass accuracy: Strasbourg 84%, Monaco 91%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Strasbourg

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Diogo Sousa7.245-0-2-00
F. Jörgensen7.090-0---00
J. Mitchell7.090-0--300
Gessime Yassine7.089-011300
P. Diop6.990-0-1210
Oso6.990-0---00
S. Nanasi6.982-01--00
J. Ortega6.969-0-2100
Dário Essugo6.945-0-1-00
S. El Mourabet6.99-0---00
G. Antwi6.790-0--200
I. DoukouréCaptain6.690-0--100
C. Harder6.321-0---00
S. Amo-Ameyaw6.38-0---00
G. Reyna6.281-0-1200
Abdoul Karim CoulibalyNo rating1-0---00
B. BrantlindNo rating------00
L. HøgsbergNo rating------00
Tyrese NoubissieNo rating------00
M. PiekutowskiNo rating------00

Monaco

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
L. Hrádecký7.790-0---00
Paris Josua Brunner7.6901022-00
L. Camara7.390-1-1400
S. Idumbo-Muzambo7.372-0-1300
E. Dier7.290-0--200
D. ZakariaCaptain7.090-01-200
A. Golovin6.990-0-3210
Flávio Nazinho6.990-0--300
Vanderson6.990-0-1200
M. Detourbet6.718-0---00
Sadibou Sané6.690-0--400
A. Soubeir6.322-0---00
M. Abline6.268-0-3-00
S. BenzahraNo rating------00
M. BierethNo rating------00
Pape CabralNo rating------00
C. Mawissa ElebiNo rating------00
P. KöhnNo rating------00
M. SalisuNo rating------00
I. TouréNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Strasbourg · Monaco

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026-27 · Sep 12, 2026
    Strasbourg · Monaco
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1