Skip to content

Aldosivi vs Racing Club

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
AldosiviSeason so far: 0 wins, 8 draws, 8 losses
Aldosivi 1, Racing Club 1Half-time 1-0
Racing ClubSeason so far: 5 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 14
Venue
Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata
Referee
N. Arasa

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Aldosivi 29%, Racing Club 71%

Top stats

  • Shots on target: Aldosivi 6, Racing Club 4
  • Shots: Aldosivi 8, Racing Club 21
  • Saves: Aldosivi 3, Racing Club 5

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Aldosivi 5, Racing Club 10
  • Shots outside the box: Aldosivi 3, Racing Club 11
  • Shots off target: Aldosivi 2, Racing Club 8
  • Shots blocked: Aldosivi 0, Racing Club 9
  • Corners: Aldosivi 1, Racing Club 5
  • Offsides: Aldosivi 2, Racing Club 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Aldosivi 15, Racing Club 10
  • Yellow cards: Aldosivi 4, Racing Club 1
  • Red cards: Aldosivi 0, Racing Club 1

Passing

  • Passes: Aldosivi 216, Racing Club 515
  • Accurate passes: Aldosivi 125, Racing Club 432
  • Pass accuracy: Aldosivi 58%, Racing Club 84%

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Aldosivi

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
N. Zalazar7.390-0--200
E. RolónCaptain7.366-0--300
N. Cordero7.290-02-100
S. Moya7.090-0---00
F. Anso7.058101-100
N. Breitenbruch6.990-0--200
A. Werner6.990-0---10
M. García6.982-01-310
R. González6.790-01-310
B. Palavecino6.766-0---00
F. Leys6.624-0--200
F. Gino6.532-0--210
L. Rodríguez6.390-112100
F. Román6.38-0-1-00
M. Morello6.224-0---00
L. ChávezNo rating------00
I. ChiccoNo rating------00
F. De La VegaNo rating------00
A. FernandezNo rating------00
T. FernándezNo rating------00
N. GuzmánNo rating------00
E. IñíguezNo rating------00
A. VillarrealNo rating------00

Racing Club

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
M. Zaracho7.9281011100
N. Colombo7.590-0-1-00
A. Fernández7.362-015300
F. Cambeses7.290-0---00
B. Zuculini7.021-0--300
S. SosaCaptain6.969-011300
F. Pardo6.790-0---10
D. Vergara6.770-01--00
B. Gallego6.745-0--100
M. Miljevic6.745-0-1-00
A. García6.590-0-1201
G. Sosa6.545-0--100
E. Cannavo6.290-0--300
A. Martínez6.290-0-1-00
T. Conechny5.955---1-00
A. FornerisNo rating------00
B. GonzálezNo rating------00
E. PerezNo rating------00
D. PizarroNo rating------00
M. TagliamonteNo rating------00
G. VolpeNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
2
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Aldosivi · Racing Club

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Apr 19, 2026
    Aldosivi · Racing Club
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    1