Skip to content

Mirassol vs Vitoria

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
MirassolSeason so far: 9 wins, 9 draws, 13 losses
Mirassol 2, Vitoria 2Half-time 0-2
VitoriaSeason so far: 10 wins, 7 draws, 14 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 27
Venue
Estádio José Maria de Campos Maia, Mirassol
Referee
Ramon Abatti Abel, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Mirassol 76%, Vitoria 24%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Mirassol 1.46, Vitoria 1.64
  • Shots on target: Mirassol 6, Vitoria 6
  • Shots: Mirassol 27, Vitoria 8
  • Saves: Mirassol 4, Vitoria 4
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Mirassol -0.86, Vitoria -0.86

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Mirassol 9, Vitoria 3
  • Shots outside the box: Mirassol 18, Vitoria 5
  • Shots off target: Mirassol 10, Vitoria 1
  • Shots blocked: Mirassol 11, Vitoria 1
  • Corners: Mirassol 12, Vitoria 5
  • Offsides: Mirassol 1, Vitoria 2

Discipline

  • Fouls: Mirassol 14, Vitoria 17
  • Yellow cards: Mirassol 5, Vitoria 5

Passing

  • Passes: Mirassol 593, Vitoria 187
  • Accurate passes: Mirassol 538, Vitoria 132
  • Pass accuracy: Mirassol 91%, Vitoria 71%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Mirassol

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Edson8.2481012210
ChicoCaptain7.590-013-00
Reinaldo7.390-0-5-00
Bruno Santos7.390101-200
Shaylon7.327-1-3-00
Lucas Oliveira7.321-0---00
Igor Formiga6.990-015400
Alex Muralha6.990-0---00
André Luís6.921-0-1100
Gabriel6.390-0---00
Eduardo6.369-0-2-00
Willian Machado6.269-0--210
Alesson6.263-01-110
Gustavo Silva6.242-01-300
Fernandinho6.227-0-1110
Daniel BorgesNo rating------00
Carlos EduardoNo rating------00
EliasNo rating------00
JapaNo rating------00
Victor LuísNo rating------00
Neto MouraNo rating------00
ThomazellaNo rating------00

Vitoria

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Rene8.381203-100
Mateusinho7.390-0--410
Zé Vitor6.990-01-300
Lucas ArcanjoCaptain6.790-1-1-00
Erick6.770-1-3-00
Jamerson6.690-02-700
Marinho6.620-0--110
Cacá6.590-0-1100
Renato Kayzer6.59-0---00
Luan Cândido6.390-0--200
Caíque6.377-0--110
D. Tarzia6.370-0-1-00
Edenilson6.313-0---10
E. Brítez6.290-0--110
T. Pochettino6.220-0--100
Alex BrunoNo rating------00
DarlanNo rating------00
FabianoNo rating------00
Rúben IsmaelNo rating------00
MatheuzinhoNo rating------00
Yuri SenaNo rating------00
Lucas SilvaNo rating------00
WandersonNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Mirassol · Vitoria

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Sep 13, 2026
    Mirassol · Vitoria
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2