Skip to content

Fluminense vs Bahia

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
FluminenseSeason so far: 14 wins, 9 draws, 8 losses
Fluminense 0, Bahia 0Half-time 0-0
BahiaSeason so far: 13 wins, 10 draws, 8 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 21
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
R. Claus

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Fluminense 58%, Bahia 42%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Fluminense 2.25, Bahia 0.43
  • Shots on target: Fluminense 11, Bahia 0
  • Shots: Fluminense 24, Bahia 10
  • Saves: Fluminense 0, Bahia 10
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Fluminense 2.37, Bahia 2.37

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Fluminense 13, Bahia 4
  • Shots outside the box: Fluminense 11, Bahia 6
  • Shots off target: Fluminense 11, Bahia 6
  • Shots blocked: Fluminense 2, Bahia 4
  • Corners: Fluminense 8, Bahia 1
  • Offsides: Fluminense 0, Bahia 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Fluminense 7, Bahia 9
  • Yellow cards: Fluminense 1, Bahia 1

Passing

  • Passes: Fluminense 528, Bahia 387
  • Accurate passes: Fluminense 463, Bahia 327
  • Pass accuracy: Fluminense 88%, Bahia 84%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Fluminense

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Samuel XavierCaptain7.790-01-300
A. Canobbio7.590-022-00
Ignacio7.390-0--110
Martinelli7.362-0-1100
Hércules7.328-02-200
Nonato7.290-0-4200
L. Acosta7.062-013100
Igor Rabello7.028-0--100
J. Savarino7.028-0-4-00
Renê6.990-0-1300
J. Freytes6.942-0---00
G. Cano6.915-012-00
Fábio6.690-0---00
Y. Soteldo6.690-011-00
Thiago Silva6.620-0---00
AlissonNo rating------00
PH GansoNo rating------00
GugaNo rating------00
MarceloNo rating------00
OtávioNo rating------00
RiquelmeNo rating------00
K. SernaNo rating------00

Bahia

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Ronaldo10.090-0---00
Marcos Victor8.290-0--200
Luciano Juba7.365-0-1300
N. AcevedoCaptain7.290-0--200
S. Ramos7.290-0---00
Roman Gomez7.090-0--200
David Martins6.916-0-1100
Ademir6.765-0--200
Willian José6.78-0---00
Jean Lucas6.674-0-2100
Çağatay Yılmaz6.615-0---00
Éverton Ribeiro6.525-0-1100
Rodrigo Nestor6.390-0-1100
A. Véliz6.388-0---00
Erick Pulga6.375-0---10
M. Araújo6.325-0---00
Luiz GustavoNo rating------00
G. HerreraNo rating------00
KanuNo rating------00
Ruan PabloNo rating------00
M. SanabriaNo rating------00
SidneyNo rating------00
Wendel SilvaNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
0
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Fluminense · Bahia

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Jul 30, 2026
    Fluminense · Bahia
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    0