Skip to content

Flamengo vs Vasco DA Gama

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
FlamengoSeason so far: 20 wins, 7 draws, 4 losses
Flamengo 2, Vasco DA Gama 2Half-time 1-0
Vasco DA GamaSeason so far: 9 wins, 8 draws, 13 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Brasileirão Série A
Round
Gameweek 14
Venue
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
Referee
Wilton Pereira Sampaio, Brazil

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Flamengo 49%, Vasco DA Gama 51%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Flamengo 2.14, Vasco DA Gama 1.53
  • Shots on target: Flamengo 6, Vasco DA Gama 6
  • Shots: Flamengo 12, Vasco DA Gama 20
  • Saves: Flamengo 4, Vasco DA Gama 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Flamengo 0.45, Vasco DA Gama 0.45

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Flamengo 8, Vasco DA Gama 11
  • Shots outside the box: Flamengo 4, Vasco DA Gama 9
  • Shots off target: Flamengo 3, Vasco DA Gama 9
  • Shots blocked: Flamengo 3, Vasco DA Gama 5
  • Corners: Flamengo 5, Vasco DA Gama 6
  • Offsides: Flamengo 0, Vasco DA Gama 3

Discipline

  • Fouls: Flamengo 15, Vasco DA Gama 12
  • Yellow cards: Flamengo 3, Vasco DA Gama 3

Passing

  • Passes: Flamengo 470, Vasco DA Gama 486
  • Accurate passes: Flamengo 409, Vasco DA Gama 432
  • Pass accuracy: Flamengo 87%, Vasco DA Gama 89%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Flamengo

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Pedro8.3891012200
Jorginho8.0821011300
Léo Ortiz7.090-0---00
Luiz Araújo7.069-013300
G. Plata6.990-121210
N. de la Cruz6.721-0-2100
A. Rossi6.690-0---00
Samuel Lino6.669-0--100
Alex Sandro6.590-0--310
Bruno Henrique6.521-0---00
Evertton Araújo6.390-0---00
Saúl6.38-0---00
Léo PereiraCaptain6.290-01--10
G. Varela6.290-0-1100
AndrewNo rating------00
DaniloNo rating------00
DyogoNo rating------00
EvertonNo rating------00
Luiz FelipeNo rating------00
Ayrton LucasNo rating------00
Emerson RoyalNo rating------00
VitãoNo rating------00

Vasco DA Gama

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
Hugo Moura7.991011-00
Robert Renan7.790101-600
C. Cuesta7.290-1-1110
Nuno Moreira7.214-1-2-00
David7.065-0-1100
Léo Jardim6.990-0---00
Thiago MendesCaptain6.990-0-3100
Adson6.925-0---00
Cauan Barros6.781-0-1210
Lucas Piton6.590-0-5-00
J. Rojas6.576-022-00
Paulo Henrique6.565-0--110
J. Rodríguez6.390-01--00
Brenner6.365-0--100
A. Gómez6.325-0-1-00
C. Spinelli6.325-01--00
AvellarNo rating------00
Lucas FreitasNo rating------00
Daniel FuzatoNo rating------00
M. HinestrozaNo rating------00
JPNo rating------00
A. SaldiviaNo rating------00
Tchê TchêNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Flamengo · Vasco DA Gama

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · May 3, 2026
    Flamengo · Vasco DA Gama
    Home goals
    2
    Away goals
    2