Skip to content

Aldosivi vs Gimnasia L.P.

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
AldosiviSeason so far: 0 wins, 8 draws, 8 losses
Aldosivi 1, Gimnasia L.P. 2Half-time 0-1
Gimnasia L.P.Season so far: 8 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 23
Venue
Estadio Jose Maria Minella, Mar del Plata
Referee
L. Lobo Medina

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Aldosivi 50%, Gimnasia L.P. 50%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Aldosivi 0.87, Gimnasia L.P. 0.91
  • Shots on target: Aldosivi 4, Gimnasia L.P. 4
  • Shots: Aldosivi 18, Gimnasia L.P. 11
  • Saves: Aldosivi 2, Gimnasia L.P. 3
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Aldosivi -0.1, Gimnasia L.P. -0.1

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Aldosivi 7, Gimnasia L.P. 5
  • Shots outside the box: Aldosivi 11, Gimnasia L.P. 6
  • Shots off target: Aldosivi 11, Gimnasia L.P. 5
  • Shots blocked: Aldosivi 3, Gimnasia L.P. 2
  • Corners: Aldosivi 3, Gimnasia L.P. 4
  • Offsides: Aldosivi 3, Gimnasia L.P. 1

Discipline

  • Fouls: Aldosivi 10, Gimnasia L.P. 11
  • Yellow cards: Aldosivi 3, Gimnasia L.P. 3

Passing

  • Passes: Aldosivi 364, Gimnasia L.P. 365
  • Accurate passes: Aldosivi 253, Gimnasia L.P. 276
  • Pass accuracy: Aldosivi 70%, Gimnasia L.P. 76%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Aldosivi

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
N. Gaitán7.3451011100
I. Chicco7.290-0---00
N. Zalazar7.090-0-2300
J. Pombo6.990-0--100
L. Sigali6.990-0--100
A. Sosa6.990-011210
A. Vombergar6.990-0--200
N. Cordero6.945-0-2-00
B. Palavecino6.931-0--200
A. Chávez6.716-0---00
T. Fernández6.545-0---00
M. García6.531-0--300
F. Laurelli6.359-0--110
Federico Laurelli6.359-0--110
L. CastroCaptain6.274-01-100
R. González6.259-01--00
M. Godoy6.245-0-1110
Lucas AcostaNo rating------00
F. AnsoNo rating------00
N. BreitenbruchNo rating------00
B. DadínNo rating------00
E. LópezNo rating------00
F. PerruzziNo rating------00

Gimnasia L.P.

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
N. Insfrán7.590-0---00
A. Colazo7.368102--00
A. Auzmendi7.3611011-00
I. Miramón7.087-0-1200
J. Cortazzo6.990-0---00
P. Silva6.990-1-5110
I. FernándezCaptain6.987-01-310
M. Seoane6.790-0--210
A. Steimbach6.790-1-1100
Jeremias Merlo6.722-0---00
A. Max6.79-0---00
N. Schelotto6.661-0-1100
L. Janson6.629-0---00
L. Lamella6.69-0---00
E. Martínez6.290-0---00
B. Barros Schelotto6.229-0---00
P. AguiarNo rating------00
H. CastilloNo rating------00
J. LangaNo rating------00
M. OjedaNo rating------00
M. PanaroNo rating------00
F. TorresNo rating------00
M. ZalazarNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

SeasonAll seasons

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
3
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Aldosivi · Gimnasia L.P.

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 2, 2026
    Aldosivi · Gimnasia L.P.
    Home goals
    1
    Away goals
    2