Skip to content

Platense vs Talleres Cordoba

Loading match preferences…

Predictions
PlatenseSeason so far: 3 wins, 7 draws, 6 losses
Platense 0, Talleres Cordoba 4Half-time 0-1
Talleres CordobaSeason so far: 7 wins, 5 draws, 4 losses
Kick-off
Competition
Liga Profesional Argentina
Round
Gameweek 23
Venue
Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires
Referee
D. Zamora

Team stats

How the two teams compare. Each bar is split by how much of that stat each team had.

  • Possession: Platense 46%, Talleres Cordoba 54%

Top stats

  • Expected goals (xG): Platense 0.74, Talleres Cordoba 2.29
  • Shots on target: Platense 8, Talleres Cordoba 7
  • Shots: Platense 21, Talleres Cordoba 8
  • Saves: Platense 3, Talleres Cordoba 8
  • Goals prevented by the keeper: Platense 0.79, Talleres Cordoba 0.79

Attack

  • Shots inside the box: Platense 8, Talleres Cordoba 6
  • Shots outside the box: Platense 13, Talleres Cordoba 2
  • Shots off target: Platense 8, Talleres Cordoba 1
  • Shots blocked: Platense 5, Talleres Cordoba 0
  • Corners: Platense 2, Talleres Cordoba 3
  • Offsides: Platense 1, Talleres Cordoba 4

Discipline

  • Fouls: Platense 14, Talleres Cordoba 15
  • Yellow cards: Platense 2, Talleres Cordoba 3

Passing

  • Passes: Platense 387, Talleres Cordoba 467
  • Accurate passes: Platense 301, Talleres Cordoba 382
  • Pass accuracy: Platense 78%, Talleres Cordoba 82%

Expected goals is how many goals a team’s chances would usually produce. Higher than their real goals means they were unlucky or wasteful.

Player ratings

Every player who featured, best rated first. The rating is a score out of 10 from our soccer data provider, based on everything the player did in the match.

Platense

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
P. Ferreira7.590-0-2300
M. Barrios6.968-0-2210
H. Bobadilla6.936-0--300
G. Mainero6.790-01--10
N. Retamar6.754-011200
N. López6.745-03--00
I. Gómez6.68-0---00
J. Cozzani6.590-0---00
B. Merlini6.545-012-00
V. Cuesta6.390-0-1300
F. Zapiola6.382-024-00
S. Quirós6.290-0-1300
I. VázquezCaptain5.990-0--200
J. Saborido5.690-0--300
Felipe BussioNo rating------00
S. DalmassoNo rating------00
J. GautoNo rating------00
A. LagosNo rating------00
M. MendiaNo rating------00
E. RaggioNo rating------00
T. SilvaNo rating------00
N. SumavilNo rating------00

Talleres Cordoba

PlayerRatingMinutes playedGoalsAssistsShots on targetKey passes, passes that set up a shotTacklesYellow cardsRed cards
E. Unsain8.990-0---00
Rick8.9792131-00
F. Cristaldo8.3791011400
V. Depietri8.0271111-00
M. Galarza7.690-1-1200
S. Fernández7.052-0---10
A. SchottCaptain6.990-0--100
A. Maidana6.979-0-1100
V. Fascendini6.638-0---00
G. Báez6.611-0---00
T. Chamorro6.290-0--110
R. Martínez6.263-021-00
B. Barticciotto6.211-0---00
L. F. Ortiz6.211-0---00
S. BarbiNo rating------00
G. BaroniNo rating------00
T. BaroniNo rating------00
E. ChiavassaNo rating------00
V. DávilaNo rating------00
B. TreyNo rating------00
A. VigoNo rating------00
What the columns mean
MIN
Minutes played
G
Goals
A
Assists
SOT
Shots on target
KP
Key passes, passes that set up a shot
TKL
Tackles
YC
Yellow cards
RC
Red cards

Sign in to make a prediction and see predictions from your leagues.

Sign in to predict

History and connections

Season2026

Recorded data only. Coverage varies by season; missing values are shown as unknown.

Recorded matches
1
Goals
4
Average attendance
Unknown

Connections

Choose an entity to continue exploring. Counts show shared recorded matches or rounds.

Platense · Talleres Cordoba

Season trends

Totals may cover different amounts of playing time. Changes compare recorded totals.

Records

  1. Match · 2026 · Aug 3, 2026
    Platense · Talleres Cordoba
    Home goals
    0
    Away goals
    4